SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports

CAF Confederations Cup

Singida Black Stars

2 - 1
FT

Rayon Sports

1.5

3.6

5.75

»Game details
Date Saturday 27th September 2025
Time 17:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Singida Black StarsRayon Sports
WON 8 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

8 on Singida Black Stars

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:0
Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports Odds
Singida Black Stars vs Rayon Sports Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Singida Black Stars 100% 80% 47% 2.60 1.47
Rayon Sports 73% 20% 7% 1.33 0.60
»Latest games
Singida Black Stars
Latest Results
13.09Singida Black Stars3 : 0Al-Ghazal
09.09Mashujaa2 : 1Singida Black Stars
06.09Al-Ghazal1 : 7Singida Black Stars
01.09Singida Black Stars3 : 2Namungo
29.08Singida Black Stars4 : 2Polisi Tanzania
22.08Singida Black Stars1 : 2Simba
19.08Kagera Sugar1 : 1Singida Black Stars
14.08Singida Black Stars3 : 0Fountain Gate
31.07Singida Black Stars1 : 2Simba
28.07Mogadishu City1 : 4Singida Black Stars
25.07Singida Black Stars0 : 2Jamus
30.06Fountain Gate4 : 3Singida Black Stars
27.06Simba2 : 0Singida Black Stars
24.06Singida Black Stars3 : 1Tanzania Prisons
17.06Singida Black Stars5 : 0Dodoma Jiji
Rayon Sports
Latest Results
17.09Rayon Sports1 : 1Sunrise
12.09Rayon Sports0 : 0Panthère
04.09Panthère1 : 1Rayon Sports
07.08Rayon Sports2 : 1GOR Mahia
04.08Jamus1 : 3Rayon Sports
01.08Al Hilal Omdurman0 : 1Rayon Sports
29.07Tusker0 : 1Rayon Sports
26.07Rayon Sports2 : 0KVZ
29.05Rayon Sports1 : 1Kiyovu Sports
26.05Rayon Sports2 : 0Bugesera
15.05Rayon Sports1 : 1Gorilla
09.05Rayon Sports2 : 1Marines
06.05Muhanga1 : 0Rayon Sports
02.05Rayon Sports1 : 1APR
26.04Amagaju0 : 2Rayon Sports


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Singida Black Stars 4 0 1 18:7 100% 80% 75.1
Rayon Sports 2 3 0 7:4 40% 80% 53.8

Last 5 games Singida Black Stars (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Singida Black Stars 4 0 1 14:6 100% 60% 72.2

Last 5 games Rayon Sports (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Rayon Sports 3 1 1 6:3 20% 40% 56.3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
USM Alger 6 4 2 0 9:4 14
2
Olympique Safi 6 4 1 1 7:4 13
3
Djoliba 6 1 1 4 5:7 4
4
San-Pédro 6 1 0 5 8:14 3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Wydad AC 6 5 0 1 9:2 15
2
Maniema Union 6 4 0 2 8:3 12
3
Azam 6 3 0 3 4:6 9
4
Nairobi United 6 0 0 6 1:11 0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
CR Belouizdad 6 5 0 1 11:5 15
2
Otôho dOyo 6 3 0 3 10:6 9
3
Singida Black Stars 6 1 2 3 3:6 5
4
Stellenbosch 6 1 2 3 2:9 5

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Zamalek SC 6 3 2 1 6:4 11
2
AL Masry 6 3 1 2 9:7 10
3
Kaizer Chiefs 6 3 1 2 7:6 10
4
ZESCO United 6 1 0 5 3:8 3


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions