Shrewsbury |
12:30
|
Bristol Rovers | |||
| 3.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 12:30 | ||||
| Venue | New Meadow, Shrewsbury | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 17.03.26 | League Two | Bristol Rovers : Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | ||
| 01.01.26 | League Two | Shrewsbury : Bristol Rovers | 0 - 3 | ||
| 04.03.25 | League One | Shrewsbury : Bristol Rovers | 0 - 0 | ||
| 22.10.24 | League One | Bristol Rovers : Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | ||
| 01.04.24 | League One | Bristol Rovers : Shrewsbury | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Shrewsbury | 80% | 33% | 20% | 0.73 | 1.60 |
| Bristol Rovers | 80% | 53% | 47% | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| »Latest games |
| Shrewsbury | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Shrewsbury | 0 : 1 | Exeter City | |
| 06.10 | Shrewsbury | 0 : 2 | Stockport County | |
| 03.10 | Grimsby | 1 : 2 | Shrewsbury | |
| 26.09 | Shrewsbury | 2 : 2 | Colchester | |
| 22.09 | Tranmere | 1 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 19.09 | Crewe | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| 12.09 | Shrewsbury | 2 : 0 | Northampton | |
| 05.09 | Fleetwood Town | 2 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 01.09 | Rochdale | 3 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 29.08 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 25.08 | Fleetwood Town | 4 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 22.08 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 3 | Barnet | |
| 15.08 | Tranmere | 2 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 08.08 | Salford City | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| 28.07 | Hereford | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| Bristol Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 3 | Barnet | |
| 06.10 | Wycombe | 4 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 03.10 | Crewe | 3 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 26.09 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| 19.09 | Gillingham | 3 : 0 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Grimsby | 2 : 0 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 05.09 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 0 | Rotherham | |
| 01.09 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 29.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.08 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 2 | Chelsea U21 | |
| 22.08 | Bristol Rovers | 5 : 3 | Newport County | |
| 15.08 | York | 3 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 08.08 | Bristol Rovers | 0 : 1 | Peterborough | |
| 21.07 | Forest Green | 2 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 18.07 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 1 | Portsmouth | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shrewsbury | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | 40% | 40% | 33.7 | |
| Bristol Rovers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | 80% | 60% | 28.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shrewsbury | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 20% | 20% | 46.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | 60% | 40% | 28.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.