Shooting Stars |
4 - 2
FT
|
Warri Wolves | |||
| 1.9 | 3.0 | 4.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 15th February 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Shooting Stars | 60% | 40% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Warri Wolves | 40% | 27% | 7% | 0.67 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Shooting Stars | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Shooting Stars | 4 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 25.10 | Ikorodu City | 2 : 2 | Shooting Stars | |
| 16.10 | Shooting Stars | 3 : 1 | Ranchers Bees | |
| 11.10 | Kun Khalifat FC | 2 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 07.10 | Shooting Stars | 0 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 04.10 | Shooting Stars | 0 : 0 | Nasarawa United | |
| 30.09 | Enyimba | 4 : 2 | Shooting Stars | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Shooting Stars | 2 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 20.09 | Plateau United | 3 : 1 | Shooting Stars | |
| 13.09 | CS Sfaxien | 2 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 05.09 | Shooting Stars | 1 : 0 | CS Sfaxien | |
| 28.08 | Shooting Stars | 2 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 24.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 10.05 | Shooting Stars | 1 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| Warri Wolves | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Plateau United | 1 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 25.10 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 18.10 | Enyimba | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 11.10 | Warri Wolves | 3 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 04.10 | Doma United | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.09 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 16.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.08 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.05 | Warri Wolves | 2 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kano Pillars | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 03.05 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 19.04 | Nasarawa United | 3 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shooting Stars | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 60% | 60% | 53.9 | |
| Warri Wolves | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | 20% | 40% | 41.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shooting Stars | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | 40% | 40% | 66.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warri Wolves | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1:4 | 0% | 20% | 28.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.