Shooting Stars |
0 - 0
FT
|
Kwara United | |||
| 1.6 | 3.3 | 5.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 12th April 2026 | ||||
| Time | 16:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Shooting Stars | 60% | 40% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Kwara United | 80% | 53% | 20% | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Shooting Stars | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Shooting Stars | 4 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 25.10 | Ikorodu City | 2 : 2 | Shooting Stars | |
| 16.10 | Shooting Stars | 3 : 1 | Ranchers Bees | |
| 11.10 | Kun Khalifat FC | 2 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 07.10 | Shooting Stars | 0 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 04.10 | Shooting Stars | 0 : 0 | Nasarawa United | |
| 30.09 | Enyimba | 4 : 2 | Shooting Stars | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Shooting Stars | 2 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 20.09 | Plateau United | 3 : 1 | Shooting Stars | |
| 13.09 | CS Sfaxien | 2 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 05.09 | Shooting Stars | 1 : 0 | CS Sfaxien | |
| 28.08 | Shooting Stars | 2 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 24.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 10.05 | Shooting Stars | 1 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| Kwara United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Kwara United | 1 : 2 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 25.10 | Barau FC | 1 : 1 | Kwara United | |
| 17.10 | Kwara United | 1 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.10 | Ikorodu City | 2 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 04.10 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Ranchers Bees | |
| 27.09 | Kun Khalifat FC | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 23.09 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Nasarawa United | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 13.09 | Kwara United | 3 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 06.09 | Plateau United | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 30.08 | Kwara United | 2 : 2 | Kano Pillars | |
| 24.05 | Bayelsa United | 4 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 10.05 | Kwara United | 2 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 03.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 2 | Kwara United | |
| 19.04 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Barau FC | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shooting Stars | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 60% | 60% | 54.1 | |
| Kwara United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 40% | 80% | 36.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shooting Stars | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | 40% | 40% | 66.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Kwara United | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:6 | 0% | 20% | 18.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.