Sheff Utd |
15:00
|
Norwich | |||
| 2.55 | 3.3 | 2.57 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Bramall Lane, Sheffield | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.03.26 | Championship | Norwich : Sheffield Utd | 2 - 1 | ||
| 09.12.25 | Championship | Sheffield Utd : Norwich | 1 - 1 | ||
| 18.01.25 | Championship | Sheffield Utd : Norwich | 2 - 0 | ||
| 24.08.24 | Championship | Norwich : Sheffield Utd | 1 - 1 | ||
| 01.04.23 | Championship | Norwich : Sheffield Utd | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sheff Utd | 73% | 67% | 40% | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Norwich | 73% | 60% | 13% | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Sheff Utd | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Sheffield Utd | 3 : 2 | Bolton | |
| 29.08 | Cardiff | 2 : 2 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 25.08 | Blackburn | 1 : 2 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 22.08 | Swansea | 0 : 0 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 15.08 | Sheffield Utd | 0 : 0 | Birmingham | |
| 09.08 | Mansfield Town | 0 : 3 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 01.08 | VfL Bochum | 0 : 0 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 25.07 | Rotherham | 0 : 2 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 21.07 | Sheffield Utd | 3 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 17.07 | Levante | 1 : 2 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 11.07 | Chesterfield | 0 : 0 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 04.07 | FC Halifax Town | 1 : 3 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 02.05 | Derby | 1 : 2 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 25.04 | Sheffield Utd | 2 : 3 | Preston | |
| 22.04 | Sheffield Utd | 1 : 3 | Blackburn | |
| Norwich | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Stoke City | 1 : 0 | Norwich | |
| 29.08 | Norwich | 4 : 1 | Burnley | |
| 25.08 | Cardiff | 1 : 2 | Norwich | |
| 22.08 | Millwall | 3 : 0 | Norwich | |
| 15.08 | Norwich | 1 : 2 | West Brom | |
| 08.08 | Norwich | 4 : 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 04.08 | Norwich | 0 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 01.08 | Norwich | 1 : 2 | Osasuna | |
| 22.07 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 : 0 | Norwich | |
| 17.07 | FC ST. Gallen | 0 : 3 | Norwich | |
| 11.07 | Norwich | 0 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 04.07 | Norwich | 2 : 0 | Kings Lynn Town | |
| 02.05 | Hull City | 2 : 1 | Norwich | |
| 25.04 | Norwich | 1 : 1 | Swansea | |
| 21.04 | Norwich | 2 : 1 | Derby | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sheff Utd | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | 60% | 60% | 56.1 | |
| Norwich | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:8 | 80% | 60% | 43.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sheff Utd | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 80% | 80% | 48.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Norwich | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 60% | 20% | 46.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Swansea | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | 10 |
2 |
QPR | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | 10 |
3 |
Charlton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | 10 |
4 |
Wolves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11:8 | 7 |
5 |
Bristol City | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
6 |
West Brom | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
7 |
Middlesbrough | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 6 |
8 |
Birmingham | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:4 | 6 |
9 |
Sheffield Utd | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:4 | 6 |
10 |
Millwall | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | 6 |
11 |
Wrexham | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 5 |
12 |
West Ham | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 5 |
13 |
Blackburn | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 5 |
14 |
Watford | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | 5 |
15 |
Bolton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | 4 |
16 |
Derby | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | 4 |
17 |
Lincoln | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 4 |
18 |
Southampton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | 3 |
19 |
Cardiff | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6:7 | 3 |
20 |
Norwich | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 |
21 |
Portsmouth | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 3 |
22 |
Stoke City | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | 3 |
23 |
Burnley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | 1 |
24 |
Preston | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.