SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

SGV Freiberg vs FC Astoria Walldorf

Germany Regionalliga - SudWest

SGV Freiberg

2 - 0
FT

FC Astoria Walldorf

1.67

4

3.75

»Game details
Date Saturday 7th March 2026
Time 13:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
SGV FreibergFC Astoria Walldorf
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on SGV Freiberg

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
SGV Freiberg vs FC Astoria Walldorf Odds
SGV Freiberg vs FC Astoria Walldorf Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
SGV Freiberg 87% 80% 53% 2.33 1.80
FC Astoria Walldorf 80% 67% 33% 1.47 1.67
»Latest games
SGV Freiberg
Latest Results
19.09VfR Aalen2 : 3SGV Freiberg
12.09SGV Freiberg5 : 0FSV Mainz 05 II
08.09SV Sandhausen0 : 0SGV Freiberg
04.09SSV Ulm 18464 : 4SGV Freiberg
29.08SGV Freiberg2 : 1Eintracht Frankfurt II
22.08VfR Mannheim0 : 0SGV Freiberg
15.08SGV Freiberg3 : 0FC 08 Homburg
08.08Kaiserslautern II0 : 5SGV Freiberg
18.07SGV Freiberg0 : 31899 Hoffenheim
11.07SGV Freiberg1 : 6Hoffenheim II
09.07Karlsruher SC4 : 4SGV Freiberg
04.07SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2 : 2SGV Freiberg
16.05Bayern Alzenau3 : 3SGV Freiberg
09.05SGV Freiberg1 : 2SV Sandhausen
02.05Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.0 : 2SGV Freiberg
FC Astoria Walldorf
Latest Results
25.09FC Astoria Walldorf1 : 2SV Sandhausen
19.09FC Astoria Walldorf2 : 3VfR Mannheim
12.09TSV Steinbach2 : 1FC Astoria Walldorf
08.09FC Astoria Walldorf2 : 1Stuttgarter Kickers
04.09Eintracht Frankfurt II1 : 1FC Astoria Walldorf
29.08FC Astoria Walldorf0 : 0SSV Ulm 1846
22.08FSV Frankfurt3 : 0FC Astoria Walldorf
15.08FC Astoria Walldorf3 : 3Kaiserslautern II
08.08Kickers Offenbach2 : 1FC Astoria Walldorf
01.08Stuttgart II0 : 1FC Astoria Walldorf
17.07FC Astoria Walldorf1 : 4SV Darmstadt 98
08.07Zuzenhausen1 : 4FC Astoria Walldorf
16.05Balingen1 : 4FC Astoria Walldorf
09.05FC Astoria Walldorf0 : 1Stuttgarter Kickers
02.05Kickers Offenbach1 : 1FC Astoria Walldorf


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
SGV Freiberg 3 2 0 14:7 80% 60% 68.8
FC Astoria Walldorf 1 1 3 7:9 80% 100% 34.9

Last 5 games SGV Freiberg (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
SGV Freiberg 3 0 2 11:10 100% 40% 57.5

Last 5 games FC Astoria Walldorf (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Astoria Walldorf 1 1 3 4:8 60% 60% 32.8

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Kickers Offenbach 8 6 1 1 19:8 19
2
SGV Freiberg 8 5 3 0 22:7 18
3
Stuttgarter Kickers 8 5 1 2 15:11 16
4
FC 08 Homburg 8 4 2 2 12:11 14
5
Freiburg II 8 3 4 1 16:11 13
6
Eintracht Trier 8 4 1 3 9:7 13
7
FSV Frankfurt 8 3 3 2 13:9 12
8
VfR Aalen 8 3 3 2 11:9 12
9
SV Sandhausen 9 3 3 3 15:19 12
10
VfR Mannheim 8 2 5 1 9:8 11
11
Hessen Kassel 8 3 1 4 14:15 10
12
Eintracht Frankfurt II 8 3 1 4 11:12 10
13
TSV Steinbach 8 2 3 3 12:13 9
14
Kaiserslautern II 8 2 2 4 6:17 8
15
FC Astoria Walldorf 9 1 3 5 11:17 6
16
FSV Mainz 05 II 8 2 0 6 8:18 6
17
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. 8 1 2 5 12:16 5
18
SSV Ulm 1846 8 0 4 4 11:18 4


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site