SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Schwaben Augsburg vs Buchbach

Germany Regionalliga - Bayern

Schwaben Augsburg

2 - 2
FT

Buchbach

2.5

3.75

2.25

»Game details
Date Saturday 7th March 2026
Time 13:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Schwaben AugsburgBuchbach
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 12 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 3 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Buchbach

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:4
Schwaben Augsburg vs Buchbach Odds
Schwaben Augsburg vs Buchbach Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Schwaben Augsburg 93% 67% 27% 1.33 1.87
Buchbach 87% 60% 40% 2.47 0.87
»Latest games
Schwaben Augsburg
Latest Results
25.09Bayern München II4 : 3Schwaben Augsburg
19.09Schwaben Augsburg1 : 1Landsberg
15.09Nürnberg II5 : 0Schwaben Augsburg
11.09TSV 1860 München3 : 0Schwaben Augsburg
05.09Schwaben Augsburg0 : 1Memmingen
28.08Ansbach1 : 2Schwaben Augsburg
21.08Schwaben Augsburg1 : 2Augsburg II
14.08Wacker Burghausen1 : 2Schwaben Augsburg
07.08Schwaben Augsburg1 : 1Eichstätt
31.07Illertissen2 : 0Schwaben Augsburg
24.07Schwaben Augsburg1 : 1Buchbach
22.05Schwaben Augsburg2 : 1Kirchanschöring
19.05Kirchanschöring2 : 3Schwaben Augsburg
16.05Illertissen2 : 1Schwaben Augsburg
09.05Schwaben Augsburg3 : 1Aubstadt
Buchbach
Latest Results
25.09Memmingen0 : 1Buchbach
18.09Buchbach3 : 1FC Schweinfurt 05
11.09Buchbach2 : 0Bayern München II
05.09Landsberg1 : 3Buchbach
29.08Buchbach2 : 1Bayreuth
21.08Ansbach1 : 3Buchbach
14.08Buchbach1 : 1Aubstadt
07.08Nürnberg II0 : 2Buchbach
31.07Buchbach5 : 1Eichstätt
24.07Schwaben Augsburg1 : 1Buchbach
14.07Buchbach2 : 2Al Wahda FC
23.06Buchbach3 : 01. FC Passau
20.06Sportfreunde Schwaig1 : 2Buchbach
16.05Eichstätt0 : 1Buchbach
08.05Buchbach6 : 3Viktoria Aschaffenburg


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Schwaben Augsburg 0 1 4 4:14 60% 40% 21.0
Buchbach 5 0 0 11:3 60% 60% 81.1

Last 5 games Schwaben Augsburg (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Schwaben Augsburg 0 3 2 4:6 20% 80% 31.4

Last 5 games Buchbach (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Buchbach 4 1 0 10:3 40% 60% 73.3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Buchbach 10 8 2 0 23:7 26
2
Memmingen 11 6 3 2 13:7 21
3
Illertissen 11 5 3 3 20:15 18
4
SpVgg Unterhaching 9 5 3 1 12:7 18
5
Eichstätt 11 5 3 3 14:15 18
6
Wacker Burghausen 11 5 2 4 27:19 17
7
TSV 1860 München 10 4 5 1 20:13 17
8
Vilzing 10 4 4 2 17:15 16
9
Augsburg II 11 4 3 4 18:23 15
10
Bayern München II 10 4 2 4 13:11 14
11
Bayreuth 11 4 1 6 17:18 13
12
Eltersdorf 10 3 3 4 15:16 12
13
FC Schweinfurt 05 10 3 2 5 15:23 11
14
Nürnberg II 10 3 1 6 18:17 10
15
Greuther Fürth II 10 3 1 6 14:17 10
16
Ansbach 10 3 1 6 10:21 10
17
Schwaben Augsburg 11 2 3 6 11:22 9
18
Aubstadt 10 2 2 6 14:19 8
19
Landsberg 10 1 4 5 10:16 7


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds