Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
2 - 1
FT
|
Kawasaki Frontale | |||
| 1.62 | 4.1 | 4.75 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 30th May 2026 | ||||
| Time | 06:00 | ||||
| Venue | Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima, Hiroshima | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 9’ | |||||
| 11’ | |||||
| 20’ | |||||
| 35’ | |||||
| 37’ | |||||
| 43’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 30.11.25 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale : Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | ||
| 31.05.25 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | ||
| 29.06.24 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale : Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | ||
| 28.04.24 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 2 | ||
| 19.08.23 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Kawasaki Frontale | 3 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 80% | 67% | 47% | 2.40 | 0.80 |
| Kawasaki Frontale | 73% | 40% | 27% | 1.20 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 29.08 | Gamba Osaka | 0 : 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 26.08 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 1 | Okinawa SV | |
| 22.08 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 : 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 15.08 | Urawa | 1 : 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 08.08 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | JEF United Chiba | |
| 28.07 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 0 | Verspah Oita | |
| 14.07 | NK Slaven Belupo | 1 : 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 11.07 | Sturm Graz | 4 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 06.06 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 30.05 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 : 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 23.05 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 2 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 17.05 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 : 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 10.05 | Gamba Osaka | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 06.05 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 : 1 | Vissel Kobe | |
| Kawasaki Frontale | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Machida Zelvia | 2 : 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 29.08 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 : 2 | JEF United Chiba | |
| 26.08 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 : 1 | Tochigi SC | |
| 22.08 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 : 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 15.08 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 : 2 | Kyoto Sanga | |
| 09.08 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 : 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 16.07 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 : 0 | Vanraure Hachinohe | |
| 06.06 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 30.05 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 : 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 24.05 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 : 3 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 17.05 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 : 1 | Machida Zelvia | |
| 10.05 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 : 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 06.05 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 : 0 | Tokyo Verdy | |
| 02.05 | FC Tokyo | 2 : 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 29.04 | Urawa | 2 : 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:3 | 60% | 60% | 68.4 | |
| Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:8 | 80% | 100% | 52.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | 80% | 40% | 78.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 60% | 100% | 38.7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.