Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6 - 1
FT
|
Cerezo Osaka | |||
| 1.5 | 4.2 | 5.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 12th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 11:00 | ||||
| Venue | Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima, Hiroshima | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 10’ | |||||
| 18’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 80’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.04.26 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | ||
| 22.02.26 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka : Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | ||
| 31.08.25 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka : Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | ||
| 06.04.25 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 1 | ||
| 11.08.24 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 80% | 67% | 47% | 2.53 | 0.87 |
| Cerezo Osaka | 80% | 53% | 47% | 1.53 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Mito Hollyhock | 0 : 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 28.10 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 : 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 24.10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 0 | Shimizu S-pulse | |
| 21.10 | V-varen Nagasaki | 4 : 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 17.10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | Kyoto Sanga | |
| 14.10 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 11.10 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 : 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 07.10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 0 | Iwaki | |
| 29.09 | Tochigi City | 0 : 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 19.09 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 12.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 06.09 | Fagiano Okayama | 3 : 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 02.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 29.08 | Gamba Osaka | 0 : 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 26.08 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 1 | Okinawa SV | |
| Cerezo Osaka | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Kashima | 4 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 28.10 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 : 3 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 25.10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 2 | JEF United Chiba | |
| 21.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 17.10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 4 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 14.10 | Gainare Tottori | 2 : 3 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 10.10 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 : 0 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 07.10 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 0 | Kagoshima United | |
| 29.09 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 : 2 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 19.09 | V-varen Nagasaki | 1 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 12.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 06.09 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 : 0 | Tokyo Verdy | |
| 02.09 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | |
| 29.08 | Vissel Kobe | 1 : 0 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 26.08 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 : 1 | FC Gifu | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | 100% | 20% | 59.8 | |
| Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | 80% | 100% | 38.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20:1 | 100% | 20% | 89.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:9 | 80% | 100% | 58.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 9 |
2 |
Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | 9 |
3 |
Bournemouth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | 9 |
4 |
Ferencvarosi TC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | 9 |
5 |
Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 9 |
6 |
Union St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | 7 |
7 |
Juventus | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 7 |
8 |
Beşiktaş | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | 7 |
9 |
Sunderland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 7 |
10 |
AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
11 |
Omonia Nicosia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 |
12 |
Lyon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | 6 |
13 |
Rennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | 5 |
14 |
Real Sociedad | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | 4 |
15 |
Crystal Palace | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 4 |
16 |
Sparta Praha | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 4 |
17 |
Levski Sofia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 4 |
18 |
Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 4 |
19 |
Sturm Graz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 4 |
20 |
NEC Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:8 | 4 |
21 |
Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | 4 |
22 |
Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | 3 |
23 |
1899 Hoffenheim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 3 |
24 |
AC Milan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | 3 |
25 |
Celta Vigo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | 3 |
26 |
OFI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | 3 |
27 |
Jagiellonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | 3 |
28 |
Torreense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | 3 |
29 |
Celje | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 1 |
30 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | 1 |
31 |
Lillestrom | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | 1 |
32 |
Lech Poznan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:9 | 1 |
33 |
Plzen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | 0 |
34 |
Marseille | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
35 |
Celtic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | 0 |
36 |
Ararat-Armenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:11 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.