San Carlos |
0 - 1
FT
|
Puntarenas FC | |||
| 2.5 | 3.3 | 2.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 16th February 2025 | ||||
| Time | 23:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| San Carlos | 67% | 47% | 7% | 1.13 | 1.20 |
| Puntarenas FC | 87% | 47% | 27% | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| San Carlos | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | CS Cartagines | 3 : 0 | San Carlos | |
| 25.10 | San Carlos | 2 : 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | |
| 20.10 | Sporting San Jose | 3 : 3 | San Carlos | |
| 14.10 | San Carlos | 1 : 2 | Inter San Carlos | |
| 11.10 | CS Herediano | 0 : 1 | San Carlos | |
| 21.09 | San Carlos | 1 : 0 | CS Cartagines | |
| 12.09 | Perez Zeledon | 0 : 2 | San Carlos | |
| 07.09 | San Carlos | 1 : 0 | Sporting San Jose | |
| 30.08 | San Carlos | 1 : 2 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 24.08 | LD Alajuelense | 0 : 1 | San Carlos | |
| 15.08 | San Carlos | 1 : 0 | CS Herediano | |
| 09.08 | Inter San Carlos | 2 : 0 | San Carlos | |
| 02.08 | Deportivo Saprissa | 2 : 1 | San Carlos | |
| 25.04 | San Carlos | 1 : 1 | Perez Zeledon | |
| 22.04 | CS Cartagines | 2 : 1 | San Carlos | |
| Puntarenas FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Perez Zeledon | 1 : 1 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 25.10 | Puntarenas FC | 3 : 1 | Inter San Carlos | |
| 20.10 | Escorpiones Belén | 1 : 2 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 14.10 | CS Cartagines | 3 : 1 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 11.10 | Puntarenas FC | 1 : 1 | LD Alajuelense | |
| 20.09 | Puntarenas FC | 1 : 0 | Escorpiones Belén | |
| 13.09 | Inter San Carlos | 1 : 1 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 06.09 | Puntarenas FC | 1 : 3 | CS Cartagines | |
| 30.08 | San Carlos | 1 : 2 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 22.08 | Puntarenas FC | 1 : 0 | Perez Zeledon | |
| 15.08 | LD Alajuelense | 2 : 1 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 09.08 | Puntarenas FC | 0 : 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | |
| 02.08 | Puntarenas FC | 1 : 1 | Sporting San Jose | |
| 24.07 | CS Herediano | 1 : 1 | Puntarenas FC | |
| 26.04 | Puntarenas FC | 1 : 3 | Deportivo Saprissa | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| San Carlos | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:9 | 80% | 60% | 46.9 | |
| Puntarenas FC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 60% | 100% | 52.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| San Carlos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | 60% | 60% | 54.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Puntarenas FC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:7 | 60% | 100% | 51.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
CS Cartagines | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 27:17 | 27 |
2 |
Sporting San Jose | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:20 | 27 |
3 |
Deportivo Saprissa | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 27:14 | 24 |
4 |
LD Alajuelense | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21:14 | 22 |
5 |
San Carlos | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15:18 | 22 |
6 |
Puntarenas FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:20 | 19 |
7 |
Inter San Carlos | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:23 | 18 |
8 |
CS Herediano | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15:18 | 14 |
9 |
Escorpiones Belén | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17:24 | 13 |
10 |
Perez Zeledon | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | 10 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.