Salford City |
15:00
|
Crawley Town | |||
| 1.3 | 5.2 | 7.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Moor Lane, Salford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 02.05.26 | League Two | Crawley Town : Salford City | 0 - 0 | ||
| 29.11.25 | League Two | Salford City : Crawley Town | 4 - 3 | ||
| 13.01.24 | League Two | Crawley Town : Salford City | 0 - 1 | ||
| 12.08.23 | League Two | Salford City : Crawley Town | 1 - 1 | ||
| 28.01.23 | League Two | Crawley Town : Salford City | 3 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Salford City | 67% | 40% | 27% | 1.47 | 1.07 |
| Crawley Town | 73% | 47% | 40% | 1.13 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Salford City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Cheltenham | 0 : 2 | Salford City | |
| 06.10 | Accrington ST | 1 : 1 | Salford City | |
| 03.10 | Salford City | 1 : 0 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 26.09 | Oldham | 1 : 4 | Salford City | |
| 22.09 | Salford City | 1 : 2 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 19.09 | Salford City | 1 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 12.09 | Rotherham | 3 : 3 | Salford City | |
| 05.09 | Salford City | 1 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 01.09 | Salford City | 2 : 1 | Newport County | |
| 29.08 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 22.08 | Salford City | 0 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 15.08 | Barnet | 3 : 1 | Salford City | |
| 08.08 | Salford City | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| 01.08 | Salford City | 2 : 2 | Bradford | |
| 28.07 | Carlisle | 0 : 2 | Salford City | |
| Crawley Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Crawley Town | 2 : 2 | Chesterfield | |
| 06.10 | Crawley Town | 4 : 0 | Bromley | |
| 22.09 | Milton Keynes Dons | 4 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 19.09 | Grimsby | 2 : 0 | Crawley Town | |
| 12.09 | Crawley Town | 1 : 3 | Cheltenham | |
| 05.09 | Accrington ST | 3 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 01.09 | Northampton | 1 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 29.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Rochdale | 1 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 15.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 08.08 | Watford | 1 : 0 | Crawley Town | |
| 03.08 | York | 0 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 31.07 | Crawley Town | 0 : 1 | Reading | |
| 28.07 | Oxford United | 3 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 25.07 | Eastleigh | 0 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Salford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | 40% | 60% | 61.9 | |
| Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | 80% | 60% | 33.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Salford City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | 40% | 40% | 66.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 60% | 80% | 31.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.