Rodez |
19:45
|
Montpellier | |||
| 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 19th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Stade Paul-Lignon, Rodez | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.08.26 | Friendlies Clubs | Montpellier : Rodez | 4 - 2 | ||
| 20.02.26 | Ligue 2 | Rodez : Montpellier | 1 - 0 | ||
| 31.10.25 | Ligue 2 | Montpellier : Rodez | 2 - 0 | ||
| 18.07.25 | Friendlies Clubs | Montpellier : Rodez | 0 - 2 | ||
| 16.12.22 | Friendlies Clubs | Montpellier : Rodez | 5 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Rodez | 87% | 60% | 53% | 2.00 | 1.87 |
| Montpellier | 67% | 40% | 33% | 1.73 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Rodez | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Saint Etienne | 2 : 0 | Rodez | |
| 03.10 | Rodez | 2 : 0 | Inter Club dEscaldes | |
| 18.09 | Rodez | 3 : 4 | Nancy | |
| 11.09 | Rodez | 0 : 1 | Grenoble | |
| 05.09 | Metz | 4 : 1 | Rodez | |
| 28.08 | Rodez | 2 : 2 | PAU | |
| 22.08 | Nantes | 2 : 5 | Rodez | |
| 14.08 | Annecy | 2 : 0 | Rodez | |
| 08.08 | Rodez | 3 : 1 | Laval | |
| 01.08 | Montpellier | 4 : 2 | Rodez | |
| 25.07 | Toulouse | 1 : 1 | Rodez | |
| 22.07 | Rodez | 2 : 1 | Nimes | |
| 17.07 | Rodez | 4 : 1 | Cannes | |
| 10.07 | Rodez | 5 : 3 | Bastia | |
| 15.05 | Saint Etienne | 0 : 0 | Rodez | |
| Montpellier | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.10 | Montpellier | 2 : 0 | Grenoble | |
| 18.09 | Reims | 1 : 1 | Montpellier | |
| 11.09 | Montpellier | 1 : 0 | PAU | |
| 05.09 | Saint Etienne | 3 : 1 | Montpellier | |
| 28.08 | Montpellier | 0 : 0 | Boulogne | |
| 21.08 | Dunkerque | 0 : 1 | Montpellier | |
| 14.08 | Nancy | 0 : 1 | Montpellier | |
| 08.08 | Montpellier | 1 : 1 | Dijon | |
| 01.08 | Montpellier | 4 : 2 | Rodez | |
| 25.07 | Clermont Foot | 0 : 1 | Montpellier | |
| 22.07 | Montpellier | 3 : 4 | Cannes | |
| 17.07 | Montpellier | 5 : 2 | Le Puy Foot | |
| 11.07 | Montpellier | 3 : 2 | Aubagne | |
| 09.05 | RED Star FC 93 | 1 : 1 | Montpellier | |
| 02.05 | Montpellier | 1 : 2 | Clermont Foot | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rodez | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:11 | 40% | 40% | 30.3 | |
| Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 40% | 50.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rodez | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | 60% | 60% | 49.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 40% | 57.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Saint Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:8 | 19 |
2 |
Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19:11 | 17 |
3 |
RED Star FC 93 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12:9 | 17 |
4 |
Nancy | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | 16 |
5 |
Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | 15 |
6 |
PAU | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | 14 |
7 |
Annecy | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:11 | 13 |
8 |
Dijon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 12 |
9 |
Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5:6 | 11 |
10 |
Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:11 | 10 |
11 |
Boulogne | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6:6 | 9 |
12 |
Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | 8 |
13 |
Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:15 | 8 |
14 |
Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | 8 |
15 |
Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 8 |
16 |
Clermont Foot | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9:12 | 7 |
17 |
Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14:18 | 7 |
18 |
Laval | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | 6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.