Rayo Zuliano |
20:30
|
Caracas FC | |||
| 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 18th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 20:30 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.04.26 | Primera División | Caracas FC : Rayo Zuliano | 2 - 1 | ||
| 06.07.25 | Primera División | Caracas FC : Rayo Zuliano | 2 - 1 | ||
| 26.01.25 | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano : Caracas FC | 1 - 1 | ||
| 16.11.24 | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano : Caracas FC | 0 - 3 | ||
| 26.10.24 | Primera División | Caracas FC : Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Rayo Zuliano | 87% | 67% | 60% | 1.73 | 1.93 |
| Caracas FC | 67% | 47% | 33% | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Rayo Zuliano | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 14.10 | Trujillanos FC | 0 : 0 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 11.10 | Metropolitanos FC | 4 : 0 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 07.10 | Rayo Zuliano | 3 : 2 | Deportivo Lara | |
| 19.09 | Rayo Zuliano | 1 : 1 | Monagas SC | |
| 17.09 | Trujillanos FC | 2 : 4 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 17.09 | Trujillanos FC | 2 : 4 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 13.09 | Rayo Zuliano | 1 : 1 | Portuguesa FC | |
| 09.09 | Urena SC | 0 : 0 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 06.09 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 3 : 1 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 03.09 | Rayo Zuliano | 4 : 3 | Carabobo FC | |
| 31.08 | UCV | 4 : 1 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 26.08 | Rayo Zuliano | 3 : 0 | Urena SC | |
| 22.08 | Rayo Zuliano | 1 : 4 | Deportivo La Guaira | |
| 20.08 | Deportivo Lara | 1 : 3 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| 16.08 | Puerto Cabello | 2 : 0 | Rayo Zuliano | |
| Caracas FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 14.10 | Aragua FC | 3 : 1 | Caracas FC | |
| 11.10 | Caracas FC | 4 : 1 | Zamora FC | |
| 07.10 | Caracas FC | 1 : 0 | Yaracuyanos FC | |
| 20.09 | Anzoátegui FC | 1 : 1 | Caracas FC | |
| 17.09 | Metropolitanos FC | 3 : 0 | Caracas FC | |
| 13.09 | Caracas FC | 0 : 1 | Monagas SC | |
| 09.09 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 0 : 5 | Caracas FC | |
| 06.09 | Trujillanos FC | 0 : 1 | Caracas FC | |
| 03.09 | Caracas FC | 1 : 1 | Portuguesa FC | |
| 30.08 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 : 0 | Caracas FC | |
| 26.08 | Caracas FC | 3 : 1 | Fundación Lara Deportiva | |
| 22.08 | Caracas FC | 1 : 1 | Carabobo FC | |
| 18.08 | Yaracuyanos FC | 2 : 3 | Caracas FC | |
| 15.08 | UCV | 0 : 1 | Caracas FC | |
| 10.08 | Caracas FC | 1 : 2 | Deportivo La Guaira | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rayo Zuliano | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:9 | 60% | 60% | 50.8 | |
| Caracas FC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 60% | 60% | 47.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rayo Zuliano | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:7 | 60% | 80% | 65.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Caracas FC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | 60% | 40% | 48.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | 56 |
2 |
Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | 50 |
3 |
Deportivo La Guaira | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 36:22 | 44 |
4 |
Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | 40 |
5 |
Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | 39 |
6 |
Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | 38 |
7 |
UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | 38 |
8 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | 36 |
9 |
Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | 29 |
10 |
Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | 28 |
11 |
Zamora FC | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 25:39 | 25 |
12 |
Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | 25 |
13 |
Trujillanos FC | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21:45 | 15 |
14 |
Anzoátegui FC | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21:46 | 14 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Deportivo La Guaira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 15:6 | 27 |
2 |
Metropolitanos FC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:10 | 25 |
3 |
Deportivo Tachira FC | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17:12 | 24 |
4 |
UCV | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24:20 | 23 |
5 |
Portuguesa FC | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20:12 | 20 |
6 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21:18 | 20 |
7 |
Carabobo FC | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 23:14 | 19 |
8 |
Puerto Cabello | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 16:14 | 17 |
9 |
Zamora FC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14:14 | 17 |
10 |
Caracas FC | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15:17 | 15 |
11 |
Rayo Zuliano | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | 14 |
12 |
Monagas SC | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14:22 | 11 |
13 |
Anzoátegui FC | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15:25 | 9 |
14 |
Trujillanos FC | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9:26 | 4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Puerto Cabello | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | 10 |
2 |
Portuguesa FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 8 |
3 |
Deportivo La Guaira | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:5 | 7 |
4 |
UCV | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 6 |
1 |
Carabobo FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | 11 |
2 |
Deportivo Tachira FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
3 |
Metropolitanos FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 8 |
4 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:8 | 3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Metropolitanos FC | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28:9 | 31 |
2 |
Deportivo Tachira FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28:15 | 26 |
3 |
Puerto Cabello | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16:9 | 22 |
4 |
Carabobo FC | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13:8 | 21 |
5 |
Portuguesa FC | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14:12 | 18 |
6 |
Deportivo La Guaira | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21:16 | 17 |
7 |
Monagas SC | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14:14 | 17 |
8 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13:14 | 16 |
9 |
UCV | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 | 15 |
10 |
Caracas FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13:15 | 14 |
11 |
Trujillanos FC | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12:19 | 11 |
12 |
Rayo Zuliano | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17:27 | 11 |
13 |
Zamora FC | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11:25 | 8 |
14 |
Anzoátegui FC | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6:21 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.