England Non League Premier - Isthmian
Ramsgate |
2 - 0
FT
|
Stanway Rovers | |||
| 1.3 | 6.0 | 7.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 20th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Southwood Stadium, Ramsgate | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 53’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.08.26 | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Stanway Rovers : Ramsgate | 1 - 3 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Ramsgate | 87% | 60% | 47% | 1.93 | 1.40 |
| Stanway Rovers | 93% | 73% | 53% | 0.93 | 2.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Ramsgate | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Eastbourne Borough | 2 : 0 | Ramsgate | |
| 20.10 | Ramsgate | 2 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 13.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 2 : 0 | Ramsgate | |
| 10.10 | Whitehawk | 1 : 4 | Ramsgate | |
| 06.10 | Dartford | 1 : 2 | Ramsgate | |
| 03.10 | Ramsgate | 2 : 3 | Carshalton Athletic | |
| 26.09 | Leatherhead | 3 : 2 | Ramsgate | |
| 19.09 | Tonbridge Angels | 2 : 1 | Ramsgate | |
| 15.09 | Ramsgate | 2 : 0 | Maldon & Tiptree | |
| 12.09 | Burgess Hill Town | 2 : 2 | Ramsgate | |
| 05.09 | Ramsgate | 1 : 0 | Bracknell Town | |
| 31.08 | Ramsgate | 5 : 1 | Whyteleafe | |
| 29.08 | Welling United | 1 : 0 | Ramsgate | |
| 22.08 | Ramsgate | 4 : 0 | St Albans City | |
| 15.08 | Enfield Town | 3 : 2 | Ramsgate | |
| Stanway Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Leatherhead | 7 : 2 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Stanway Rovers | 3 : 0 | Cheshunt | |
| 20.10 | Ramsgate | 2 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 17.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 4 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 10.10 | Stanway Rovers | 1 : 3 | Three Bridges | |
| 06.10 | Stanway Rovers | 1 : 2 | Enfield Town | |
| 26.09 | Stanway Rovers | 0 : 2 | Faversham Town | |
| 15.09 | Brentwood Town | 2 : 3 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Whyteleafe | 4 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 08.09 | Needham Market | 3 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 05.09 | Stanway Rovers | 0 : 0 | Needham Market | |
| 31.08 | Stanway Rovers | 0 : 2 | Aveley | |
| 29.08 | St Albans City | 4 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Stanway Rovers | 1 : 2 | Carshalton Athletic | |
| 15.08 | Welling United | 4 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ramsgate | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | 40% | 40% | 56.6 | |
| Stanway Rovers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:16 | 80% | 60% | 27.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ramsgate | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:4 | 40% | 40% | 71.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stanway Rovers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:19 | 80% | 60% | 25.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:16 | 34 |
2 |
Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | 33 |
3 |
Eastbourne Borough | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:12 | 28 |
4 |
Lewes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | 27 |
5 |
Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30:23 | 24 |
6 |
Dartford | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 22:21 | 24 |
7 |
St Albans City | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24:16 | 23 |
8 |
Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29:19 | 22 |
9 |
Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23:32 | 22 |
10 |
Wingate & Finchley | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:25 | 21 |
11 |
Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:26 | 21 |
12 |
Aveley | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:24 | 20 |
13 |
Burgess Hill Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:26 | 20 |
14 |
Leatherhead | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:23 | 18 |
15 |
Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:27 | 18 |
16 |
Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:23 | 18 |
17 |
Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23:39 | 17 |
18 |
Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23:15 | 15 |
19 |
Brentwood Town | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23:25 | 15 |
20 |
Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24:39 | 9 |
21 |
Stanway Rovers | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14:39 | 7 |
22 |
Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14:37 | 6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.