Raith vs Arbroath
Scotland Championship
| | | | | |
|
4 - 0
FT
|
|
| | |
1.7
| 3.5
| 4.2
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Saturday 12th September 2026 |
| Time | 15:00 |
| Venue | , Kirkcaldy |
| »Action |
| 8’ G. Oakley | |
| 15’ G. Oakley | |
| 21’ C. Watson for A. Winter |
| 26’ C. Dewar |
| 27’ J. Rowe | |
| 45’ J. Baird | |
| 47’ K. Montagu | |
| 59’ G. Oakley for D. Easton | |
| 59’ K. Montagu for S. Brown | |
| 63’ D. Easton (Penalty) | |
| 65’ R. Molotnikov for M. McKenna |
| 69’ J. Robertson for A. Lyall | |
| 69’ J. Baird for C. Fordyce | |
| 77’ C. Adamson for K. Turner | |
| 77’ J. MacIntyre for C. Beattie |
| 77’ R. Dow for B. Paterson |
| 77’ J. Bonnar for S. McGill |
| | | | | |
|
| »Compare teams |
| Raith | Arbroath |
| WON 7 in last 15 games. | WON 5 in last 15 games. |
| NOT WON 8 in last 15 games. | NOT WON 10 in last 15 games. |
|
|
| Last five games | |
| | last 5 home/away only |
|
|
|
|
| »Predictions |
6 on Raith |
Under 2.5 goals |
score tip - 1:0 |
|
Raith vs Arbroath Odds
Raith vs Arbroath Stats
|
| »Head to Head matches |
| 18.04.26 |
Championship |
Arbroath : Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
| 10.01.26 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers : Arbroath |
2 - 3 |
| 22.11.25 |
Championship |
Arbroath : Raith Rovers |
0 - 0 |
| 27.09.25 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers : Arbroath |
3 - 0 |
| 03.05.24 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers : Arbroath |
5 - 0 |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Raith |
80% |
27% |
13% |
1.40 |
0.73 |
| Arbroath |
60% |
40% |
13% |
0.60 |
1.47 |
| Raith |
| Latest Results |
| 03.11 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 31.10 | Arbroath | 0 : 4 | Raith Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 17.10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 10.10 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Queens Park | |
| 03.10 | Morton | 1 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 25.09 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Livingston | |
| 19.09 | Partick | 0 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Raith Rovers | 4 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 05.09 | Inverness CT | 0 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 28.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Ayr Utd | |
| 08.08 | Queens Park | 1 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 01.08 | Raith Rovers | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 24.07 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 1 | Heart Of Midlothian | |
| Arbroath |
| Latest Results |
| 03.11 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Queen of the South | |
| 31.10 | Arbroath | 0 : 4 | Raith Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Livingston | 1 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 17.10 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 10.10 | Arbroath | 1 : 2 | Morton | |
| 03.10 | Partick | 3 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 25.09 | Arbroath | 2 : 1 | Queens Park | |
| 19.09 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 12.09 | Raith Rovers | 4 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 05.09 | Arbroath | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 29.08 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Livingston | |
| 22.08 | Morton | 1 : 2 | Arbroath | |
| 08.08 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Inverness CT | |
| 01.08 | Ayr Utd | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 25.07 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Stirling Albion | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Raith |
2 |
2 |
1 |
8:4 |
20% |
40% |
53.8 |
|
Arbroath |
1 |
0 |
4 |
2:9 |
40% |
20% |
26.5 |
Last 5 games Raith (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Raith |
3 |
0 |
2 |
8:4 |
20% |
0% |
56.8 |
Last 5 games Arbroath (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Arbroath |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0:11 |
40% |
0% |
13.3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising