Raith Rovers |
19:30
|
Dunfermline | |||
| 2.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 6th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:30 | ||||
| Venue | , Kirkcaldy | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 28.08.26 | Championship | Dunfermline : Raith Rovers | 1 - 0 | ||
| 14.03.26 | Championship | Dunfermline : Raith Rovers | 3 - 0 | ||
| 27.12.25 | Championship | Raith Rovers : Dunfermline | 1 - 2 | ||
| 17.10.25 | Championship | Dunfermline : Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | ||
| 22.08.25 | Championship | Raith Rovers : Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Raith Rovers | 80% | 27% | 13% | 1.40 | 0.73 |
| Dunfermline | 67% | 27% | 20% | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Raith Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 31.10 | Arbroath | 0 : 4 | Raith Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 17.10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 10.10 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Queens Park | |
| 03.10 | Morton | 1 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 25.09 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Livingston | |
| 19.09 | Partick | 0 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Raith Rovers | 4 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 05.09 | Inverness CT | 0 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 28.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Ayr Utd | |
| 08.08 | Queens Park | 1 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 01.08 | Raith Rovers | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 24.07 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 1 | Heart Of Midlothian | |
| Dunfermline | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 2 : 4 | Dunfermline | |
| 31.10 | Dunfermline | 5 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 27.10 | Stenhousemuir | 0 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 24.10 | Queens Park | 0 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 20.10 | Dunfermline | 1 : 1 | Partick | |
| 17.10 | Dunfermline | 0 : 0 | Livingston | |
| 10.10 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 03.10 | Dunfermline | 1 : 4 | Aberdeen | |
| 19.09 | Morton | 0 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 12.09 | Dunfermline | 2 : 0 | Queens Park | |
| 05.09 | Arbroath | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 28.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Livingston | 2 : 0 | Dunfermline | |
| 15.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 2 | Ross County | |
| 08.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 1 | Ayr Utd | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Raith Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | 20% | 40% | 53.2 | |
| Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:4 | 40% | 60% | 74.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Raith Rovers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:4 | 20% | 0% | 56.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | 20% | 40% | 71.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | 25 |
2 |
Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | 24 |
3 |
Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | 24 |
4 |
Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | 23 |
5 |
Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | 20 |
6 |
Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | 19 |
7 |
Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | 15 |
8 |
Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | 11 |
9 |
Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | 10 |
10 |
Queens Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.