England National League - North
Radcliffe |
0 - 3
FT
|
Chorley | |||
| 2.2 | 3.4 | 2.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 27th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 1’ | |||||
| 29’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.02.26 | National League - North | Chorley : Radcliffe | 0 - 1 | ||
| 08.11.25 | National League - North | Radcliffe : Chorley | 2 - 2 | ||
| 21.04.25 | National League - North | Chorley : Radcliffe | 5 - 0 | ||
| 18.02.25 | National League - North | Radcliffe : Chorley | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Radcliffe | 80% | 67% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.87 |
| Chorley | 87% | 60% | 33% | 1.67 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Radcliffe | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Radcliffe | 3 : 3 | Merthyr Town | |
| 27.10 | Radcliffe | 0 : 3 | Chorley | |
| 24.10 | Brackley Town | 0 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 17.10 | Southport | 0 : 2 | Radcliffe | |
| 10.10 | Radcliffe | 4 : 1 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 26.09 | Hednesford Town | 4 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 19.09 | Marine | 3 : 2 | Radcliffe | |
| 12.09 | Radcliffe | 0 : 3 | Oxford City | |
| 08.09 | Radcliffe | 5 : 1 | Hebburn Town | |
| 05.09 | Bedford Town | 1 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 31.08 | Radcliffe | 0 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 29.08 | Marine | 2 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 22.08 | Radcliffe | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 18.08 | Hereford | 3 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 15.08 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| Chorley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Spennymoor Town | 2 : 0 | Chorley | |
| 27.10 | Radcliffe | 0 : 3 | Chorley | |
| 24.10 | Chorley | 2 : 3 | Buxton | |
| 20.10 | Worcester City | 1 : 0 | Chorley | |
| 17.10 | Chorley | 1 : 1 | Worcester City | |
| 10.10 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 03.10 | Barton Town Old Boys | 1 : 4 | Chorley | |
| 26.09 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | Spalding United | |
| 19.09 | Rylands | 0 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 12.09 | Kings Lynn Town | 2 : 0 | Chorley | |
| 08.09 | Chorley | 5 : 2 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 05.09 | Oxford City | 4 : 0 | Chorley | |
| 31.08 | Chorley | 2 : 2 | Brackley Town | |
| 29.08 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 22.08 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Radcliffe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | 60% | 40% | 61.2 | |
| Chorley | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | 40% | 40% | 35.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Radcliffe | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12:11 | 100% | 60% | 50.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Chorley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:4 | 40% | 20% | 56.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
South Shields | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25:19 | 29 |
2 |
Oxford City | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26:11 | 27 |
3 |
Macclesfield | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21:11 | 27 |
4 |
Hereford | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24:11 | 26 |
5 |
Buxton | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | 26 |
6 |
Kings Lynn Town | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25:21 | 24 |
7 |
Hednesford Town | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 24:20 | 24 |
8 |
Morecambe | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:12 | 23 |
9 |
Chester | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17:14 | 23 |
10 |
Bedford Town | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 17:19 | 22 |
11 |
Spalding United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:15 | 21 |
12 |
Chorley | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:23 | 20 |
13 |
Worksop Town | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 20:21 | 20 |
14 |
Hebburn Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19:24 | 20 |
15 |
AFC Telford United | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:21 | 19 |
16 |
Brackley Town | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18:26 | 19 |
17 |
Harborough Town | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13:17 | 17 |
18 |
Marine | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17:19 | 16 |
19 |
Merthyr Town | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18:22 | 16 |
20 |
Radcliffe | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 19:27 | 16 |
21 |
Scarborough Athletic | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19:20 | 15 |
22 |
Darlington 1883 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 19:28 | 11 |
23 |
Southport | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | 10 |
24 |
Spennymoor Town | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14:27 | 10 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.