Radcliffe FC |
15:00
|
Darlington | |||
| 2.45 | 3.6 | 2.38 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 31st August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Neuven Stadium, Radcliffe | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 17.03.26 | National League - North | Darlington 1883 : Radcliffe | 3 - 0 | ||
| 21.10.25 | National League - North | Radcliffe : Darlington 1883 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 11.03.25 | National League - North | Darlington 1883 : Radcliffe | 2 - 1 | ||
| 30.11.24 | National League - North | Radcliffe : Darlington 1883 | 1 - 4 | ||
| 18.10.14 | FA Trophy | Radcliffe : Darlington 1883 | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Radcliffe FC | 73% | 60% | 40% | 1.13 | 2.07 |
| Darlington | 87% | 73% | 47% | 1.33 | 2.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Radcliffe FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Marine | 2 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 22.08 | Radcliffe | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 18.08 | Hereford | 3 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 15.08 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 08.08 | Radcliffe | 0 : 2 | Spalding United | |
| 01.08 | Bury | 3 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 21.07 | Radcliffe | 0 : 0 | Barrow | |
| 17.07 | Radcliffe | 4 : 2 | Shrewsbury | |
| 11.07 | Mossley | 1 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 04.07 | Glossop North End | 0 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 25.04 | Radcliffe | 1 : 0 | Macclesfield | |
| 18.04 | Hereford | 3 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 14.04 | Radcliffe | 1 : 3 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 11.04 | Radcliffe | 2 : 5 | South Shields | |
| 06.04 | AFC Fylde | 4 : 3 | Radcliffe | |
| Darlington | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 22.08 | Harborough Town | 4 : 2 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 18.08 | Darlington 1883 | 0 : 1 | Chester | |
| 15.08 | Bedford Town | 2 : 3 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 08.08 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 2 | Worksop Town | |
| 28.07 | Darlington 1883 | 0 : 2 | Rotherham | |
| 21.07 | Darlington 1883 | 2 : 4 | Carlisle | |
| 18.07 | Newcastle | 3 : 0 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 11.07 | Redcar Athletic | 0 : 4 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 25.04 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 3 | Oxford City | |
| 18.04 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 11.04 | Darlington 1883 | 2 : 3 | Marine | |
| 06.04 | South Shields | 0 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 03.04 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 2 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 28.03 | AFC Fylde | 4 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Radcliffe FC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | 60% | 40% | 28.4 | |
| Darlington | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | 80% | 80% | 31.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Radcliffe FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 40% | 59.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Darlington | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:10 | 80% | 60% | 49.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Hebburn Town | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | 13 |
2 |
Chester | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 13 |
3 |
Macclesfield | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | 13 |
4 |
Hereford | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | 10 |
5 |
Oxford City | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 10 |
6 |
South Shields | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 10 |
7 |
Scarborough Athletic | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | 9 |
8 |
Harborough Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | 8 |
9 |
Spalding United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | 7 |
10 |
Chorley | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | 7 |
11 |
Buxton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 7 |
12 |
Merthyr Town | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | 6 |
13 |
Marine | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:5 | 6 |
14 |
Bedford Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | 6 |
15 |
Worksop Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | 6 |
16 |
Hednesford Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | 5 |
17 |
Southport | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | 5 |
18 |
Morecambe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | 4 |
19 |
Brackley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
20 |
Kings Lynn Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 4 |
21 |
Spennymoor Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:12 | 4 |
22 |
Darlington 1883 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | 3 |
23 |
Radcliffe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | 3 |
24 |
AFC Telford United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.