Racing FC Union Luxembourg |
2 - 2
FT
|
Victoria Rosport | |||
| 1.5 | 4.1 | 5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 30th August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Stade Achille Hammerel, Luxembourg | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 18’ | |||||
| 35’ | |||||
| 42’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 80’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 22.03.26 | National Division | Victoria Rosport : Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 3 - 4 | ||
| 28.09.25 | National Division | Racing FC Union Luxembourg : Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | ||
| 11.05.25 | National Division | Racing FC Union Luxembourg : Victoria Rosport | 2 - 0 | ||
| 12.03.25 | Cup | Racing FC Union Luxembourg : Victoria Rosport | 3 - 1 | ||
| 01.12.24 | National Division | Victoria Rosport : Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 80% | 73% | 60% | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Victoria Rosport | 93% | 80% | 53% | 1.47 | 2.13 |
| »Latest games |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.08 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 2 : 2 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 23.08 | FC Differdange 03 | 3 : 0 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 16.08 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 5 : 0 | Swift Hesperange | |
| 09.08 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 : 1 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 02.08 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 5 : 1 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | |
| 18.07 | MVV | 0 : 0 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 11.07 | Metz | 2 : 1 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 27.06 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 3 : 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| 23.05 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 6 : 1 | Rodange 91 | |
| 17.05 | US Hostert | 0 : 1 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 10.05 | Mamer | 3 : 2 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 03.05 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 0 : 5 | Atert Bissen | |
| 26.04 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 2 : 5 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 22.04 | FC Differdange 03 | 2 : 0 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | |
| 18.04 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 2 : 2 | Progres Niederkorn | |
| Victoria Rosport | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.08 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 2 : 2 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 23.08 | Victoria Rosport | 4 : 0 | Wiltz | |
| 16.08 | US Rumelange | 3 : 2 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 09.08 | Victoria Rosport | 2 : 3 | US Mondorf-les-bains | |
| 04.08 | UNA Strassen | 4 : 0 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 26.07 | Victoria Rosport | 1 : 1 | Marisca Mersch | |
| 27.06 | UNA Strassen | 2 : 0 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 29.05 | FC Differdange 03 | 4 : 1 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 23.05 | Victoria Rosport | 2 : 4 | US Hostert | |
| 17.05 | Swift Hesperange | 3 : 0 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 13.05 | Progres Niederkorn | 2 : 2 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 10.05 | Victoria Rosport | 1 : 0 | US Mondorf-les-bains | |
| 03.05 | F91 Dudelange | 1 : 2 | Victoria Rosport | |
| 26.04 | Victoria Rosport | 1 : 2 | AS Jeunesse Esch | |
| 22.04 | Feulen | 1 : 2 | Victoria Rosport | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | 80% | 40% | 64.4 | |
| Victoria Rosport | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10:12 | 100% | 60% | 35.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21:5 | 100% | 80% | 82.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Victoria Rosport | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:15 | 80% | 60% | 19.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
UNA Strassen | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | 15 |
2 |
US Mondorf-les-bains | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
3 |
FC Differdange 03 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | 12 |
4 |
Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | 10 |
5 |
Résidence Walferdange | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:6 | 9 |
6 |
UN Kaerjeng 97 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:9 | 9 |
7 |
Progres Niederkorn | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:4 | 9 |
8 |
Atert Bissen | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 9 |
9 |
US Hostert | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:10 | 6 |
10 |
F91 Dudelange | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 6 |
11 |
US Rumelange | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:12 | 6 |
12 |
Victoria Rosport | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10:12 | 4 |
13 |
Wiltz | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | 4 |
14 |
AS Jeunesse Esch | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | 3 |
15 |
Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:13 | 1 |
16 |
Swift Hesperange | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:21 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.