Queen of South |
2 - 1
FT
|
Airdrieonians | |||
| 2.5 | 3.5 | 2.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Palmerston Park, Dumfries | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 32’ | |||||
| 37’ | |||||
| 39’ | |||||
| 42’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 07.09.24 | Challenge Cup | Queen of the South : Airdrie United | 0 - 3 | ||
| 27.07.24 | League Cup | Airdrie United : Queen of the South | 2 - 0 | ||
| 29.04.23 | League One | Airdrie United : Queen of the South | 1 - 3 | ||
| 04.03.23 | League One | Queen of the South : Airdrie United | 3 - 2 | ||
| 08.10.22 | League One | Airdrie United : Queen of the South | 3 - 3 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Queen of South | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.20 | 2.27 |
| Airdrieonians | 67% | 67% | 47% | 2.07 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Queen of South | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Queen of the South | |
| 31.10 | East Fife | 2 : 0 | Queen of the South | |
| 24.10 | Alloa Athletic | 0 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 17.10 | Queen of the South | 1 : 7 | Ross County | |
| 13.10 | Berwick Rangers | 1 : 0 | Queen of the South | |
| 10.10 | Peterhead | 0 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 03.10 | Queen of the South | 4 : 3 | Cove Rangers | |
| 26.09 | Queen of the South | 4 : 2 | Rangers U21 | |
| 22.09 | Queen of the South | 1 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 19.09 | Hamilton Academical | 4 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 15.09 | Ross County | 8 : 0 | Queen of the South | |
| 12.09 | Queen of the South | 1 : 1 | East Fife | |
| 08.09 | Edinburgh City | 1 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 05.09 | Queen of the South | 2 : 1 | Airdrie United | |
| 29.08 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| Airdrieonians | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Airdrie United | 5 : 0 | Elgin City | |
| 31.10 | Airdrie United | 0 : 1 | Cove Rangers | |
| 24.10 | Ross County | 4 : 0 | Airdrie United | |
| 17.10 | Airdrie United | 1 : 2 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 13.10 | Airdrie United | 3 : 2 | Hearts U21 | |
| 10.10 | East Kilbride | 2 : 2 | Airdrie United | |
| 03.10 | Airdrie United | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 26.09 | Airdrie United | 7 : 1 | Berwick Rangers | |
| 22.09 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 1 : 6 | Airdrie United | |
| 19.09 | Peterhead | 1 : 2 | Airdrie United | |
| 12.09 | Airdrie United | 1 : 0 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 08.09 | Airdrie United | 1 : 0 | St. Mirren U21 | |
| 05.09 | Queen of the South | 2 : 1 | Airdrie United | |
| 29.08 | Airdrie United | 0 : 0 | East Fife | |
| 25.08 | Airdrie United | 1 : 3 | Stirling Albion | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Queen of South | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:11 | 20% | 20% | 27.3 | |
| Airdrieonians | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:9 | 80% | 40% | 44.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Queen of South | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:14 | 60% | 100% | 52.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Airdrieonians | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | 100% | 80% | 49.9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.