Portadown |
15:00
|
Ballymena United | |||
| 3.2 | 3.6 | 1.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Shamrock Park, Portadown | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 26.09.26 | Premiership | Ballymena United : Portadown | 2 - 0 | ||
| 18.04.26 | Premiership | Ballymena United : Portadown | 1 - 2 | ||
| 07.03.26 | Premiership | Ballymena United : Portadown | 1 - 1 | ||
| 13.12.25 | Premiership | Portadown : Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 19.08.25 | Premiership | Portadown : Ballymena United | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Portadown | 73% | 47% | 27% | 0.73 | 1.73 |
| Ballymena United | 87% | 53% | 33% | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Portadown | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Larne | 1 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 23.10 | Portadown | 1 : 2 | Linfield | |
| 20.10 | Portadown | 0 : 2 | Cliftonville FC | |
| 17.10 | Cliftonville FC | 1 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 09.10 | Portadown | 0 : 0 | Glentoran | |
| 03.10 | Portadown | 3 : 1 | Limavady United | |
| 26.09 | Ballymena United | 2 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 19.09 | Bangor | 3 : 1 | Portadown | |
| 15.09 | Portadown | 1 : 1 | Linfield | |
| 12.09 | Portadown | 0 : 2 | Larne | |
| 05.09 | Cliftonville FC | 3 : 1 | Portadown | |
| 28.08 | Portadown | 0 : 3 | Coleraine FC | |
| 22.08 | Crusaders FC | 3 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 15.08 | Portadown | 0 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 08.08 | Carrick Rangers | 1 : 0 | Portadown | |
| Ballymena United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballymena United | 0 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 20.10 | Newington Youth | 1 : 3 | Ballymena United | |
| 17.10 | Ballymena United | 2 : 1 | Crusaders FC | |
| 10.10 | Limavady United | 3 : 2 | Ballymena United | |
| 03.10 | Cliftonville FC | 0 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 26.09 | Ballymena United | 2 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 19.09 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 15.09 | Ballymena United | 1 : 1 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 11.09 | Coleraine FC | 3 : 2 | Ballymena United | |
| 05.09 | Bangor | 2 : 2 | Ballymena United | |
| 21.08 | Ballymena United | 0 : 2 | Glentoran | |
| 15.08 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 08.08 | Linfield | 0 : 3 | Ballymena United | |
| 01.08 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 01.08 | Annagh United | 2 : 2 | Ballymena United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Portadown | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | 40% | 40% | 33.0 | |
| Ballymena United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | 60% | 60% | 56.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Portadown | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | 40% | 60% | 38.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ballymena United | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | 60% | 80% | 49.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | 35 |
2 |
Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | 33 |
3 |
Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | 26 |
4 |
Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | 21 |
5 |
Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | 18 |
6 |
Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | 18 |
7 |
Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | 18 |
8 |
Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | 15 |
9 |
Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | 15 |
10 |
Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | 14 |
11 |
Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | 9 |
12 |
Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | 8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.