Port Vale |
15:00
|
Chesterfield | |||
| 2.7 | 3.3 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Vale Park, Stoke-On-Trent | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.01.25 | League Two | Chesterfield : Port Vale | 1 - 1 | ||
| 14.09.24 | League Two | Port Vale : Chesterfield | 1 - 0 | ||
| 31.07.21 | Friendlies Clubs | Chesterfield : Port Vale | 0 - 1 | ||
| 30.03.18 | League Two | Port Vale : Chesterfield | 2 - 1 | ||
| 19.08.17 | League Two | Chesterfield : Port Vale | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Port Vale | 60% | 27% | 20% | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Chesterfield | 80% | 53% | 33% | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Port Vale | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Port Vale | 1 : 0 | Grimsby | |
| 06.10 | Port Vale | 2 : 0 | Mansfield Town | |
| 22.09 | Chesterfield | 1 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 19.09 | Walsall | 2 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 12.09 | Port Vale | 1 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| 05.09 | Salford City | 1 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 01.09 | Swindon Town | 3 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 29.08 | Port Vale | 0 : 0 | Crewe | |
| 22.08 | Port Vale | 1 : 1 | Tranmere | |
| 15.08 | Oldham | 2 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 07.08 | Wolves | 3 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 01.08 | Blackpool | 0 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 25.07 | Port Vale | 1 : 0 | Real Murcia | |
| 18.07 | Wigan | 1 : 3 | Port Vale | |
| 14.07 | Port Vale | 5 : 0 | Tamworth | |
| Chesterfield | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Crawley Town | 2 : 2 | Chesterfield | |
| 03.10 | Chesterfield | 4 : 2 | Tranmere | |
| 26.09 | Cheltenham | 2 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 22.09 | Chesterfield | 1 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 19.09 | Chesterfield | 2 : 0 | York | |
| 15.09 | Chesterfield | 5 : 3 | Manchester City U21 | |
| 12.09 | Oldham | 1 : 2 | Chesterfield | |
| 05.09 | Chesterfield | 3 : 3 | Barnet | |
| 01.09 | Chesterfield | 1 : 1 | Gillingham | |
| 29.08 | Rotherham | 2 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 22.08 | Salford City | 0 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 15.08 | Chesterfield | 0 : 1 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 08.08 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 0 | Chesterfield | |
| 31.07 | Scunthorpe | 1 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 14.07 | FC Halifax Town | 3 : 2 | Chesterfield | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Port Vale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 0% | 20% | 58.0 | |
| Chesterfield | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 60% | 80% | 53.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Port Vale | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | 0% | 20% | 62.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Chesterfield | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 80% | 80% | 47.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.