SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Polonia Warszawa vs Miedz Legnica

Poland I Liga

Polonia Warszawa

17:00

Miedz Legnica

1.9

3.5

3.5

»Game details
Date Friday 23rd October 2026
Time 17:00
VenueStadion Polonii, Warsaw
»Action


»Compare teams
Polonia WarszawaMiedz Legnica
WON 9 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

5 on Polonia Warszawa

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:2
Polonia Warszawa vs Miedz Legnica Odds
Polonia Warszawa vs Miedz Legnica Stats
»Head to Head matches
21.03.26 I Liga Polonia Warszawa : Miedz Legnica 1 - 1
14.09.25 I Liga Miedz Legnica : Polonia Warszawa 1 - 1
02.03.25 I Liga Miedz Legnica : Polonia Warszawa 2 - 3
17.08.24 I Liga Polonia Warszawa : Miedz Legnica 0 - 1
23.02.24 I Liga Miedz Legnica : Polonia Warszawa 2 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Polonia Warszawa 73% 53% 33% 1.60 1.20
Miedz Legnica 73% 47% 13% 1.47 1.00
»Latest games
Polonia Warszawa
Latest Results
17.10Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki0 : 1Polonia Warszawa
10.10Arka Gdynia1 : 2Polonia Warszawa
03.10Jagiellonia1 : 2Polonia Warszawa
19.09Polonia Warszawa2 : 0Chrobry Głogów
11.09Polonia Warszawa2 : 2Polonia Bytom
05.09Stal Rzeszów2 : 1Polonia Warszawa
02.09Górnik Polkowice0 : 1Polonia Warszawa
29.08Polonia Warszawa2 : 4Lechia Gdansk
22.08Nieciecza1 : 3Polonia Warszawa
15.08Pogoń Siedlce1 : 0Polonia Warszawa
07.08Polonia Warszawa1 : 1Ruch Chorzów
01.08Polonia Warszawa3 : 1Unia Skierniewice
26.07Puszcza Niepołomice0 : 1Polonia Warszawa
18.07Polonia Warszawa3 : 2Zawisza Bydgoszcz
15.07Polonia Warszawa0 : 2Zlin
Miedz Legnica
Latest Results
17.10Miedz Legnica3 : 0Stal Mielec
11.10Odra Opole1 : 0Miedz Legnica
03.10Zaglebie Lubin1 : 0Miedz Legnica
19.09Miedz Legnica2 : 3Stal Rzeszów
13.09Lechia Gdansk2 : 1Miedz Legnica
05.09Miedz Legnica1 : 1Chrobry Głogów
02.09Miedz Legnica0 : 1Chrobry Głogów
30.08Miedz Legnica2 : 1Warta Poznań
23.08Miedz Legnica2 : 0Arka Gdynia
16.08Unia Skierniewice0 : 3Miedz Legnica
08.08Miedz Legnica0 : 1Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
02.08Ruch Chorzów0 : 2Miedz Legnica
27.07Miedz Legnica1 : 1Podbeskidzie
18.07Miedz Legnica3 : 2Chojniczanka Chojnice
11.07Miedz Legnica2 : 1Baník Ostrava


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Polonia Warszawa 4 1 0 9:4 60% 60% 72.5
Miedz Legnica 1 0 4 6:7 60% 40% 30.9

Last 5 games Polonia Warszawa (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Polonia Warszawa 2 2 1 10:8 60% 80% 54.1

Last 5 games Miedz Legnica (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Miedz Legnica 2 0 3 6:4 40% 20% 42.8

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 11 6 3 2 19:9 21
2
Polonia Warszawa 11 6 2 3 18:13 20
3
Nieciecza 11 6 2 3 18:14 20
4
Lechia Gdansk 11 6 1 4 21:17 19
5
Warta Poznań 11 6 0 5 19:15 18
6
Ruch Chorzów 11 5 3 3 14:11 18
7
ŁKS Łódź 11 5 3 3 14:11 18
8
Miedz Legnica 11 5 2 4 17:10 17
9
Stal Rzeszów 11 5 2 4 15:20 17
10
Polonia Bytom 11 3 6 2 18:19 15
11
Chrobry Głogów 11 3 3 5 13:15 12
12
Pogoń Siedlce 11 3 3 5 13:15 12
13
Odra Opole 11 3 3 5 8:12 12
14
Stal Mielec 11 3 3 5 16:27 12
15
Arka Gdynia 11 3 2 6 13:15 11
16
Podbeskidzie 11 1 8 2 13:15 11
17
Unia Skierniewice 11 3 2 6 12:18 11
18
Puszcza Niepołomice 11 3 0 8 11:16 9


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions