Plateau United |
1 - 1
FT
|
Warri Wolves | |||
| 1.4 | 3.7 | 6.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 1st November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Rwang Pam Stadium, Jos | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 24’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 03.05.26 | NPFL | Warri Wolves : Plateau United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 07.12.25 | NPFL | Plateau United : Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | ||
| 20.06.21 | NPFL | Plateau United : Warri Wolves | 2 - 0 | ||
| 03.02.21 | NPFL | Warri Wolves : Plateau United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 22.12.19 | NPFL | Plateau United : Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Plateau United | 80% | 47% | 33% | 1.47 | 1.20 |
| Warri Wolves | 40% | 27% | 7% | 0.67 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Plateau United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Plateau United | 1 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.10 | Katsina United | 2 : 2 | Plateau United | |
| 18.10 | Plateau United | 2 : 3 | Sporting Lagos | |
| 11.10 | Plateau United | 4 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 04.10 | Enyimba | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 27.09 | Plateau United | 2 : 0 | Inter Lagos | |
| 23.09 | Doma United | 2 : 2 | Plateau United | |
| 20.09 | Plateau United | 3 : 1 | Shooting Stars | |
| 14.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 1 | Plateau United | |
| 06.09 | Plateau United | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 30.08 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 11.06 | Nasarawa United | 2 : 1 | Plateau United | |
| 06.06 | Plateau United | 2 : 1 | Basira | |
| 24.05 | Plateau United | 1 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 10.05 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| Warri Wolves | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Plateau United | 1 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 25.10 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 18.10 | Enyimba | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 11.10 | Warri Wolves | 3 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 04.10 | Doma United | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.09 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 16.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.08 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.05 | Warri Wolves | 2 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kano Pillars | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 03.05 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 19.04 | Nasarawa United | 3 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Plateau United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | 60% | 60% | 42.6 | |
| Warri Wolves | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | 20% | 40% | 40.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Plateau United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 60% | 60% | 63.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warri Wolves | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1:4 | 0% | 20% | 26.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
2 |
Enugu Rangers | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | 18 |
3 |
Bendel Insurance | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 18:15 | 18 |
4 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.