Pau |
19:00
|
Sochaux | |||
| 2.1 | 3.25 | 3.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 4th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:00 | ||||
| Venue | Nouste Camp, Pau | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 15.04.23 | Ligue 2 | Sochaux : PAU | 2 - 3 | ||
| 20.08.22 | Ligue 2 | PAU : Sochaux | 0 - 3 | ||
| 22.04.22 | Ligue 2 | PAU : Sochaux | 0 - 1 | ||
| 03.12.21 | Ligue 2 | Sochaux : PAU | 2 - 1 | ||
| 17.04.21 | Ligue 2 | Sochaux : PAU | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Pau | 60% | 60% | 47% | 0.87 | 2.13 |
| Sochaux | 67% | 53% | 20% | 0.93 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Pau | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Rodez | 2 : 2 | PAU | |
| 21.08 | PAU | 0 : 1 | Nancy | |
| 14.08 | Dijon | 0 : 1 | PAU | |
| 08.08 | PAU | 0 : 1 | Annecy | |
| 01.08 | PAU | 1 : 2 | Real Unión | |
| 25.07 | Real Sociedad II | 4 : 0 | PAU | |
| 21.07 | Espanyol | 4 : 0 | PAU | |
| 11.07 | Real Sociedad | 0 : 1 | PAU | |
| 09.05 | Reims | 5 : 3 | PAU | |
| 02.05 | PAU | 1 : 3 | Nancy | |
| 24.04 | Annecy | 5 : 1 | PAU | |
| 17.04 | PAU | 2 : 1 | Guingamp | |
| 10.04 | Amiens | 0 : 1 | PAU | |
| 06.04 | Le Mans | 4 : 0 | PAU | |
| 20.03 | PAU | 0 : 0 | Montpellier | |
| Sochaux | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Clermont Foot | 0 : 0 | Sochaux | |
| 21.08 | Sochaux | 1 : 0 | Guingamp | |
| 14.08 | RED Star FC 93 | 0 : 0 | Sochaux | |
| 08.08 | Sochaux | 0 : 3 | Saint Etienne | |
| 01.08 | Sochaux | 1 : 1 | Auxerre | |
| 25.07 | Sochaux | 0 : 3 | Dijon | |
| 22.07 | Metz | 4 : 1 | Sochaux | |
| 18.07 | Sochaux | 1 : 0 | Grenoble | |
| 10.07 | FC Zurich | 1 : 2 | Sochaux | |
| 15.05 | Sochaux | 2 : 2 | Le Puy Foot | |
| 09.05 | Chateauroux | 2 : 1 | Sochaux | |
| 02.05 | Sochaux | 1 : 1 | Valenciennes | |
| 24.04 | Sochaux | 2 : 1 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | |
| 17.04 | Dijon | 0 : 0 | Sochaux | |
| 10.04 | Sochaux | 2 : 2 | Fleury 91 | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Pau | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | 40% | 40% | 34.7 | |
| Sochaux | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2:4 | 20% | 20% | 40.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Pau | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | 60% | 60% | 30.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sochaux | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | 60% | 60% | 37.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Saint Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:3 | 12 |
2 |
Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 8 |
3 |
Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | 8 |
4 |
Rodez | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | 7 |
5 |
Nancy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:1 | 7 |
6 |
Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | 7 |
7 |
Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | 6 |
8 |
RED Star FC 93 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | 5 |
9 |
Sochaux | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 5 |
10 |
Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 4 |
11 |
Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | 4 |
12 |
PAU | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | 4 |
13 |
Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | 4 |
14 |
Laval | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | 4 |
15 |
Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1:2 | 3 |
16 |
Clermont Foot | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:4 | 3 |
17 |
Dijon | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
18 |
Nantes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 1 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.