Púchov |
16:00
|
Považská Bystrica | |||
| 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.24 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 15th May 2026 | ||||
| Time | 16:00 | ||||
| Venue | Mestský štadión, Púchov | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.11.25 | 2. liga | Považská Bystrica : Púchov | 0 - 1 | ||
| 08.03.25 | 2. liga | Považská Bystrica : Púchov | 4 - 0 | ||
| 06.09.24 | 2. liga | Púchov : Považská Bystrica | 1 - 1 | ||
| 02.03.24 | 2. liga | Považská Bystrica : Púchov | 0 - 0 | ||
| 12.08.23 | 2. liga | Púchov : Považská Bystrica | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Púchov | 53% | 53% | 40% | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Považská Bystrica | 100% | 60% | 40% | 1.47 | 1.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Púchov | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 08.05 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 3 : 0 | Púchov | |
| 02.05 | Púchov | 1 : 0 | Zlaté Moravce | |
| 25.04 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0 : 0 | Púchov | |
| 22.04 | Púchov | 1 : 3 | Inter Bratislava | |
| 18.04 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 3 : 3 | Púchov | |
| 11.04 | Púchov | 1 : 2 | Petržalka | |
| 05.04 | Slávia TU Košice | 0 : 0 | Púchov | |
| 27.03 | Pohronie | 3 : 1 | Púchov | |
| 21.03 | Púchov | 1 : 0 | Stará Ľubovňa | |
| 14.03 | Šamorín | 0 : 0 | Púchov | |
| 07.03 | Púchov | 0 : 0 | Žilina II | |
| 28.02 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 2 : 2 | Púchov | |
| 14.02 | Púchov | 1 : 3 | Spartak Myjava | |
| 07.02 | Púchov | 1 : 0 | Hanácká | |
| 31.01 | Púchov | 3 : 2 | Hodonín | |
| Považská Bystrica | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 08.05 | Považská Bystrica | 1 : 1 | Pohronie | |
| 02.05 | Stará Ľubovňa | 1 : 1 | Považská Bystrica | |
| 25.04 | Považská Bystrica | 1 : 1 | Šamorín | |
| 22.04 | Žilina II | 2 : 2 | Považská Bystrica | |
| 18.04 | Považská Bystrica | 0 : 2 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | |
| 12.04 | Malženice | 4 : 2 | Považská Bystrica | |
| 04.04 | Považská Bystrica | 1 : 1 | Slovan Bratislava II | |
| 28.03 | Považská Bystrica | 4 : 0 | Slávia TU Košice | |
| 21.03 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 4 : 2 | Považská Bystrica | |
| 14.03 | Považská Bystrica | 1 : 2 | Zlaté Moravce | |
| 06.03 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 3 : 1 | Považská Bystrica | |
| 28.02 | Považská Bystrica | 0 : 2 | Inter Bratislava | |
| 21.02 | Považská Bystrica | 3 : 2 | Start Brno | |
| 11.02 | Slovácko II | 1 : 2 | Považská Bystrica | |
| 07.02 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 2 : 1 | Považská Bystrica | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Púchov | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | 60% | 40% | 38.7 | |
| Považská Bystrica | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5:7 | 20% | 80% | 35.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Púchov | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | 40% | 40% | 46.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Považská Bystrica | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8:14 | 80% | 100% | 27.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica | 29 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 61:24 | 66 |
2 |
Lokomotíva Zvolen | 29 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 45:33 | 49 |
3 |
Liptovský Mikuláš | 29 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 54:45 | 48 |
4 |
Petržalka | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 43:30 | 45 |
5 |
Malženice | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 42:37 | 44 |
6 |
Zlaté Moravce | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 54:46 | 43 |
7 |
Pohronie | 29 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 45:34 | 41 |
8 |
Slovan Bratislava II | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44:46 | 40 |
9 |
Inter Bratislava | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 34:36 | 39 |
10 |
Šamorín | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 41:45 | 35 |
11 |
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38:49 | 34 |
12 |
Slávia TU Košice | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 38:50 | 32 |
13 |
Považská Bystrica | 29 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 37:49 | 30 |
14 |
Žilina II | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 39:59 | 30 |
15 |
Púchov | 29 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 33:49 | 29 |
16 |
Stará Ľubovňa | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 34:50 | 26 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.