Oldham |
15:00
|
Cheltenham | |||
| 1.7 | 3.8 | 4.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Boundary Park, Oldham | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 17.01.26 | League Two | Oldham : Cheltenham | 2 - 1 | ||
| 20.09.25 | League Two | Cheltenham : Oldham | 0 - 3 | ||
| 26.01.21 | League Two | Cheltenham : Oldham | 2 - 0 | ||
| 03.11.20 | League Two | Oldham : Cheltenham | 2 - 1 | ||
| 04.01.20 | League Two | Cheltenham : Oldham | 3 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Oldham | 80% | 47% | 27% | 1.27 | 1.40 |
| Cheltenham | 100% | 73% | 47% | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Oldham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Oldham | 4 : 2 | Leeds United U21 | |
| 10.10 | Oldham | 0 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 26.09 | Oldham | 1 : 4 | Salford City | |
| 22.09 | Oldham | 1 : 0 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 19.09 | Rochdale | 2 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 12.09 | Oldham | 1 : 2 | Chesterfield | |
| 05.09 | Tranmere | 2 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 01.09 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 29.08 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 22.08 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 15.08 | Oldham | 2 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 08.08 | Stoke City | 2 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 01.08 | Oldham | 4 : 0 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 28.07 | Oldham | 0 : 1 | Stockport County | |
| 21.07 | Oldham | 1 : 3 | Bolton | |
| Cheltenham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Cheltenham | 2 : 2 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | |
| 10.10 | Cheltenham | 0 : 2 | Salford City | |
| 03.10 | Accrington ST | 2 : 0 | Cheltenham | |
| 26.09 | Cheltenham | 2 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 22.09 | Cheltenham | 2 : 2 | Exeter City | |
| 19.09 | Colchester | 1 : 1 | Cheltenham | |
| 12.09 | Crawley Town | 1 : 3 | Cheltenham | |
| 05.09 | Cheltenham | 2 : 2 | Grimsby | |
| 01.09 | Cheltenham | 3 : 2 | York | |
| 29.08 | Barnet | 2 : 2 | Cheltenham | |
| 22.08 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Cheltenham | |
| 15.08 | Cheltenham | 2 : 1 | Rotherham | |
| 08.08 | Cheltenham | 1 : 3 | Charlton | |
| 01.08 | Cheltenham | 0 : 2 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 18.07 | Evesham United | 0 : 3 | Cheltenham | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Oldham | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | 40% | 40% | 47.1 | |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | 60% | 60% | 37.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Oldham | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 60% | 60% | 47.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 60% | 80% | 38.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.