Niger Tornadoes |
0 - 0
FT
|
Warri Wolves | |||
| 1.4 | 3.6 | 7.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 1st March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Niger Tornadoes | 40% | 33% | 13% | 0.80 | 0.87 |
| Warri Wolves | 40% | 27% | 7% | 0.67 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Niger Tornadoes | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| 25.10 | Abia Warriors | 0 : 1 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 18.10 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 1 | Ikorodu City | |
| 10.10 | Ranchers Bees | 0 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 04.10 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 0 | Kun Khalifat FC | |
| 27.09 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 19.09 | Katsina United | 1 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 14.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 1 | Plateau United | |
| 06.09 | Kano Pillars | 3 : 2 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 30.08 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 24.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 10.05 | El Kanemi Warriors | 0 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 03.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 2 | Kwara United | |
| 19.04 | Remo Stars | 3 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| Warri Wolves | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Plateau United | 1 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 25.10 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 18.10 | Enyimba | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 11.10 | Warri Wolves | 3 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 04.10 | Doma United | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.09 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 16.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.08 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.05 | Warri Wolves | 2 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kano Pillars | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 03.05 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 19.04 | Nasarawa United | 3 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Niger Tornadoes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | 20% | 20% | 62.7 | |
| Warri Wolves | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | 20% | 40% | 40.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Niger Tornadoes | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4:2 | 20% | 40% | 55.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warri Wolves | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1:4 | 0% | 20% | 26.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.