Nagoya Grampus |
1 - 2
AET
|
Urawa | |||
| 2.6 | 3.4 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Wednesday 28th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 10:00 | ||||
| Venue | Toyota Stadium, Toyota City | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 91’ | |||||
| 92’ | |||||
| 107’ | |||||
| 108’ | |||||
| 114’ | |||||
| 117’ | |||||
| 120’ | |||||
| 120’ | |||||
| 120’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 16.08.25 | J1 League | Urawa : Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | ||
| 24.05.25 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus : Urawa | 2 - 1 | ||
| 26.06.24 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus : Urawa | 0 - 1 | ||
| 28.04.24 | J1 League | Urawa : Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | ||
| 18.08.23 | J1 League | Urawa : Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Nagoya Grampus | 93% | 73% | 47% | 1.47 | 1.80 |
| Urawa | 80% | 80% | 53% | 2.07 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Nagoya Grampus | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Vissel Kobe | 3 : 1 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 28.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 2 | Urawa | |
| 25.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 21.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 17.10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 : 3 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 14.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 : 3 | Fagiano Okayama | |
| 11.10 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 : 2 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 29.09 | Kitakyushu | 1 : 3 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 19.09 | FC Tokyo | 1 : 0 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 12.09 | V-varen Nagasaki | 2 : 0 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 06.09 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 3 | Machida Zelvia | |
| 02.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 29.08 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 : 1 | Fagiano Okayama | |
| 26.08 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 3 | Gainare Tottori | |
| 22.08 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 : 1 | Gamba Osaka | |
| Urawa | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 : 0 | Urawa | |
| 28.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 2 | Urawa | |
| 25.10 | Urawa | 1 : 0 | V-varen Nagasaki | |
| 21.10 | Urawa | 3 : 2 | JEF United Chiba | |
| 17.10 | Mito Hollyhock | 0 : 1 | Urawa | |
| 14.10 | Yokohama FC | 0 : 4 | Urawa | |
| 10.10 | FC Tokyo | 3 : 0 | Urawa | |
| 07.10 | Urawa | 3 : 2 | Omiya Ardija | |
| 29.09 | Kataller Toyama | 2 : 3 | Urawa | |
| 19.09 | Urawa | 3 : 1 | Tokyo Verdy | |
| 13.09 | Urawa | 1 : 2 | Fagiano Okayama | |
| 06.09 | Kashima | 0 : 1 | Urawa | |
| 02.09 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 : 3 | Urawa | |
| 29.08 | Urawa | 3 : 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 26.08 | Urawa | 3 : 0 | Yamanashi Gakuin | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 60% | 100% | 40.2 | |
| Urawa | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:7 | 60% | 40% | 65.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7:10 | 60% | 100% | 32.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Urawa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:8 | 80% | 20% | 54.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:5 | 15 |
2 |
Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | 10 |
3 |
Jubilo Iwata | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:9 | 6 |
4 |
Sagan Tosu | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:15 | 4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Urawa | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5:4 | 8 |
2 |
Shimizu S-pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:15 | 8 |
3 |
Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | 8 |
4 |
Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | 6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 15 |
2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:7 | 9 |
3 |
Yokohama FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | 6 |
4 |
Vissel Kobe | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | 6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | 13 |
2 |
Kashima | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | 10 |
3 |
Albirex Niigata S | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:8 | 6 |
4 |
Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Gamba Osaka | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:4 | 10 |
2 |
FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | 10 |
3 |
Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:11 | 9 |
4 |
Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | 5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | 10 |
2 |
Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | 10 |
3 |
Kashima | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | 10 |
4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:7 | 9 |
5 |
Shimizu S-pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:15 | 8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.