SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Nürnberg II vs SpVgg Unterhaching

Germany Regionalliga - Bayern

Nürnberg II

0 - 2
FT

SpVgg Unterhaching

2.45

3.5

2.39

»Game details
Date Saturday 14th March 2026
Time 13:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Nürnberg IISpVgg Unterhaching
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Nürnberg II vs SpVgg Unterhaching Odds
Nürnberg II vs SpVgg Unterhaching Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Nürnberg II 80% 53% 33% 1.47 1.33
SpVgg Unterhaching 73% 47% 20% 1.07 1.20
»Latest games
Nürnberg II
Latest Results
25.09Greuther Fürth II2 : 1Nürnberg II
20.09TSV 1860 München2 : 0Nürnberg II
15.09Nürnberg II5 : 0Schwaben Augsburg
11.09Illertissen2 : 1Nürnberg II
05.09Nürnberg II5 : 2FC Schweinfurt 05
21.08Nürnberg II3 : 1Wacker Burghausen
14.08Eltersdorf1 : 1Nürnberg II
07.08Nürnberg II0 : 2Buchbach
31.07Nürnberg II1 : 2SpVgg Unterhaching
24.07Vilzing3 : 1Nürnberg II
16.07Nürnberg II1 : 0Austria Lustenau
10.07FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt0 : 0Nürnberg II
27.06Nürnberg II1 : 1Kladno
16.05Nürnberg II2 : 2Hankofen-Hailing
09.05Bayreuth0 : 0Nürnberg II
SpVgg Unterhaching
Latest Results
26.09SpVgg Unterhaching1 : 1Eichstätt
19.09Bayreuth0 : 2SpVgg Unterhaching
11.09Aubstadt2 : 3SpVgg Unterhaching
05.09SpVgg Unterhaching3 : 0Augsburg II
29.08Memmingen0 : 0SpVgg Unterhaching
14.08Illertissen3 : 0SpVgg Unterhaching
08.08SpVgg Unterhaching0 : 0Eltersdorf
31.07Nürnberg II1 : 2SpVgg Unterhaching
25.07SpVgg Unterhaching1 : 0Greuther Fürth II
15.07Chemnitzer FC3 : 0SpVgg Unterhaching
12.07SpVgg Unterhaching0 : 0Holzkirchen
11.07Sportfreunde Schwaig2 : 0SpVgg Unterhaching
09.07SpVgg Unterhaching0 : 2SSV Jahn Regensburg
16.05SpVgg Unterhaching4 : 0Wacker Burghausen
09.05Würzburger Kickers4 : 0SpVgg Unterhaching


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Nürnberg II 2 0 3 12:8 80% 60% 47.2
SpVgg Unterhaching 3 2 0 9:3 40% 40% 65.4

Last 5 games Nürnberg II (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Nürnberg II 3 0 2 14:7 80% 60% 60.1

Last 5 games SpVgg Unterhaching (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
SpVgg Unterhaching 3 1 1 7:6 60% 40% 58.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Buchbach 10 8 2 0 23:7 26
2
Memmingen 11 6 3 2 13:7 21
3
Illertissen 11 5 3 3 20:15 18
4
SpVgg Unterhaching 9 5 3 1 12:7 18
5
Eichstätt 11 5 3 3 14:15 18
6
Wacker Burghausen 11 5 2 4 27:19 17
7
TSV 1860 München 10 4 5 1 20:13 17
8
Vilzing 10 4 4 2 17:15 16
9
Augsburg II 11 4 3 4 18:23 15
10
Bayern München II 10 4 2 4 13:11 14
11
Bayreuth 11 4 1 6 17:18 13
12
Eltersdorf 10 3 3 4 15:16 12
13
FC Schweinfurt 05 10 3 2 5 15:23 11
14
Nürnberg II 10 3 1 6 18:17 10
15
Greuther Fürth II 10 3 1 6 14:17 10
16
Ansbach 10 3 1 6 10:21 10
17
Schwaben Augsburg 11 2 3 6 11:22 9
18
Aubstadt 10 2 2 6 14:19 8
19
Landsberg 10 1 4 5 10:16 7


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions