Montrose |
3 - 0
FT
|
Peterhead | |||
| 2.2 | 3.4 | 2.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 24th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Links Park, Montrose | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 3’ | |||||
| 9’ | |||||
| 43’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 50’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 05.09.26 | League One | Peterhead : Montrose | 0 - 3 | ||
| 21.03.26 | League One | Peterhead : Montrose | 1 - 1 | ||
| 10.02.26 | League One | Montrose : Peterhead | 1 - 1 | ||
| 15.11.25 | League One | Peterhead : Montrose | 1 - 1 | ||
| 30.08.25 | League One | Montrose : Peterhead | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Montrose | 87% | 73% | 20% | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Peterhead | 80% | 60% | 7% | 1.13 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Montrose | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Inverness CT | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 31.10 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 24.10 | Montrose | 3 : 0 | Peterhead | |
| 17.10 | East Kilbride | 1 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 13.10 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Dundee United II | |
| 10.10 | Montrose | 0 : 5 | Ross County | |
| 03.10 | Airdrie United | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 26.09 | Kelty Hearts | 2 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 22.09 | Formartine United | 3 : 2 | Montrose | |
| 19.09 | East Fife | 1 : 2 | Montrose | |
| 12.09 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Cove Rangers | |
| 08.09 | Montrose | 3 : 2 | Dundee II | |
| 05.09 | Peterhead | 0 : 3 | Montrose | |
| 29.08 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 25.08 | Montrose | 3 : 0 | Clyde | |
| Peterhead | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | St. Mirren U21 | 1 : 2 | Peterhead | |
| 31.10 | Peterhead | 2 : 1 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 24.10 | Montrose | 3 : 0 | Peterhead | |
| 17.10 | Peterhead | 2 : 0 | Cove Rangers | |
| 13.10 | Peterhead | 1 : 0 | Rangers U21 | |
| 10.10 | Peterhead | 0 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 03.10 | Hamilton Academical | 2 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 26.09 | Peterhead | 0 : 1 | Elgin City | |
| 22.09 | Forfar Athletic | 0 : 2 | Peterhead | |
| 19.09 | Peterhead | 1 : 2 | Airdrie United | |
| 12.09 | East Kilbride | 3 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 08.09 | Peterhead | 2 : 1 | Clachnacuddin | |
| 05.09 | Peterhead | 0 : 3 | Montrose | |
| 29.08 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 25.08 | Peterhead | 2 : 1 | Dundee II | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Montrose | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | 40% | 60% | 52.7 | |
| Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | 60% | 40% | 65.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Montrose | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:9 | 100% | 60% | 67.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 80% | 60% | 41.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Ross County | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 45:8 | 35 |
2 |
Hamilton Academical | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 27:6 | 33 |
3 |
Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:21 | 20 |
4 |
East Kilbride | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
5 |
Peterhead | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11:21 | 13 |
6 |
Airdrie United | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10:20 | 13 |
7 |
Queen of the South | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 13:36 | 13 |
8 |
Alloa Athletic | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13:16 | 12 |
9 |
East Fife | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11:16 | 12 |
10 |
Cove Rangers | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:18 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.