Molynes United |
1 - 1
FT
|
Montego Bay United | |||
| 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.62 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Wednesday 25th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 20:30 | ||||
| Venue | Jasceria Park Recreational Center, Kingston | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.02.26 | Premier League | Montego Bay United : Molynes United | 3 - 0 | ||
| 12.10.25 | Premier League | Molynes United : Montego Bay United | 0 - 2 | ||
| 20.03.25 | Premier League | Montego Bay United : Molynes United | 5 - 0 | ||
| 20.01.25 | Premier League | Molynes United : Montego Bay United | 0 - 2 | ||
| 17.10.24 | Premier League | Montego Bay United : Molynes United | 4 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Molynes United | 73% | 40% | 20% | 1.47 | 1.13 |
| Montego Bay United | 87% | 67% | 60% | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Molynes United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 06.05 | Treasure Beach | 0 : 2 | Molynes United | |
| 03.05 | Molynes United | 0 : 1 | Harbour View | |
| 27.04 | Molynes United | 2 : 0 | Tivoli Gardens | |
| 22.04 | Racing United | 1 : 2 | Molynes United | |
| 19.04 | Molynes United | 3 : 0 | Arnett Gardens | |
| 15.04 | Molynes United | 9 : 0 | Spanish Town Police | |
| 12.04 | Molynes United | 0 : 1 | Portmore United | |
| 05.04 | Cavalier | 2 : 0 | Molynes United | |
| 29.03 | Chapelton | 2 : 2 | Molynes United | |
| 25.03 | Molynes United | 1 : 1 | Montego Bay United | |
| 22.03 | Dunbeholden | 1 : 0 | Molynes United | |
| 18.03 | Molynes United | 0 : 4 | Waterhouse | |
| 16.03 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 2 : 0 | Molynes United | |
| 09.03 | Arnett Gardens | 0 : 0 | Molynes United | |
| 05.03 | Cavalier | 2 : 1 | Molynes United | |
| Montego Bay United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 06.05 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 2 : 1 | Montego Bay United | |
| 03.05 | Montego Bay United | 0 : 2 | Treasure Beach | |
| 26.04 | Harbour View | 4 : 3 | Montego Bay United | |
| 22.04 | Montego Bay United | 5 : 1 | Tivoli Gardens | |
| 19.04 | Montego Bay United | 4 : 1 | Racing United | |
| 16.04 | Arnett Gardens | 1 : 0 | Montego Bay United | |
| 12.04 | Montego Bay United | 6 : 0 | Spanish Town Police | |
| 05.04 | Portmore United | 2 : 2 | Montego Bay United | |
| 29.03 | Montego Bay United | 3 : 1 | Cavalier | |
| 25.03 | Molynes United | 1 : 1 | Montego Bay United | |
| 22.03 | Chapelton | 3 : 1 | Montego Bay United | |
| 18.03 | Montego Bay United | 4 : 3 | Dunbeholden | |
| 16.03 | Waterhouse | 0 : 4 | Montego Bay United | |
| 10.03 | Waterhouse | 1 : 0 | Montego Bay United | |
| 01.03 | Montego Bay United | 1 : 1 | Arnett Gardens | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Molynes United | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9:2 | 40% | 20% | 67.0 | |
| Montego Bay United | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | 80% | 80% | 48.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Molynes United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14:2 | 40% | 0% | 60.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Montego Bay United | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 60% | 80% | 29.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Mount Pleasant Academy | 39 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 69:25 | 74 |
2 |
Montego Bay United | 39 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 79:45 | 71 |
3 |
Portmore United | 39 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 54:35 | 66 |
4 |
Waterhouse | 39 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 51:32 | 65 |
5 |
Cavalier | 39 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 57:41 | 61 |
6 |
Racing United | 39 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 53:34 | 60 |
7 |
Arnett Gardens | 39 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 68:46 | 58 |
8 |
Chapelton | 39 | 14 | 7 | 18 | 42:57 | 49 |
9 |
Dunbeholden | 39 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 40:53 | 48 |
10 |
Tivoli Gardens | 39 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 37:58 | 44 |
11 |
Treasure Beach | 39 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 43:59 | 43 |
12 |
Molynes United | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 45:47 | 42 |
13 |
Harbour View | 39 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 53:73 | 39 |
14 |
Spanish Town Police | 39 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 25:111 | 26 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.