Mokpo City |
1 - 0
FT
|
Yeoju Sejong | |||
| 2.7 | 3.1 | 2.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 30th August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 11:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 19.04.26 | K3 League | Yeoju Sejong : Mokpo City | 2 - 3 | ||
| 12.07.25 | K3 League | Mokpo City : Yeoju Sejong | 0 - 3 | ||
| 16.03.25 | K3 League | Yeoju Sejong : Mokpo City | 3 - 1 | ||
| 29.06.24 | K3 League | Mokpo City : Yeoju Sejong | 2 - 3 | ||
| 02.03.24 | K3 League | Yeoju Sejong : Mokpo City | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Mokpo City | 80% | 53% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.73 |
| Yeoju Sejong | 53% | 47% | 13% | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Mokpo City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 11.10 | Gyeongju HNP | 1 : 1 | Mokpo City | |
| 04.10 | Mokpo City | 3 : 1 | Busan Transportation | |
| 13.09 | Jeonbuk Motors II | 1 : 3 | Mokpo City | |
| 06.09 | Mokpo City | 0 : 1 | Chuncheon | |
| 30.08 | Mokpo City | 1 : 0 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 22.08 | Pocheon | 2 : 0 | Mokpo City | |
| 25.07 | Dangjin Citizen | 6 : 1 | Mokpo City | |
| 15.07 | Cheonan City | 2 : 1 | Mokpo City | |
| 11.07 | Mokpo City | 2 : 1 | Gangneung City | |
| 04.07 | Mokpo City | 3 : 2 | Anseong | |
| 27.06 | Ulsan Citizen | 4 : 1 | Mokpo City | |
| 20.06 | Changwon City | 1 : 1 | Mokpo City | |
| 07.06 | Mokpo City | 0 : 0 | Yangpyeong | |
| 31.05 | Siheung Citizen | 1 : 1 | Mokpo City | |
| 23.05 | Daejeon Korail | 3 : 0 | Mokpo City | |
| Yeoju Sejong | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Busan Transportation | 2 : 1 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 03.10 | Yeoju Sejong | 2 : 1 | Jeonbuk Motors II | |
| 12.09 | Chuncheon | 2 : 1 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 06.09 | Pocheon | 1 : 0 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 30.08 | Mokpo City | 1 : 0 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 22.08 | Dangjin Citizen | 1 : 2 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 29.07 | Yeoju Sejong | 0 : 1 | Dangjin Citizen | |
| 25.07 | Gangneung City | 1 : 1 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 15.07 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 : 1 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 10.07 | Ulsan Citizen | 1 : 0 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 05.07 | Pyeongtaek Citizen | 1 : 3 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 27.06 | Changwon City | 2 : 2 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 20.06 | Yangpyeong | 1 : 2 | Yeoju Sejong | |
| 07.06 | Yeoju Sejong | 0 : 1 | Siheung Citizen | |
| 31.05 | Yeoju Sejong | 1 : 0 | Daejeon Korail | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Mokpo City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 40% | 60% | 60.0 | |
| Yeoju Sejong | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:7 | 60% | 60% | 30.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Mokpo City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | 60% | 60% | 67.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yeoju Sejong | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:7 | 60% | 60% | 30.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Siheung Citizen | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 38:22 | 55 |
2 |
Pocheon | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 41:20 | 49 |
3 |
Daejeon Korail | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 33:19 | 41 |
4 |
Busan Transportation | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 42:30 | 40 |
5 |
Gyeongju HNP | 24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 36:32 | 36 |
6 |
Dangjin Citizen | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 47:39 | 34 |
7 |
Chuncheon | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 42:37 | 33 |
8 |
Gangneung City | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 23:33 | 30 |
9 |
Changwon City | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 27:31 | 29 |
10 |
Ulsan Citizen | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 25:28 | 28 |
11 |
Yeoju Sejong | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 27:31 | 28 |
12 |
Mokpo City | 24 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 23:37 | 25 |
13 |
Yangpyeong | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30:46 | 20 |
14 |
Jeonbuk Motors II | 24 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 25:54 | 10 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.