Midlands Wanderers |
2 - 1
FT
|
Upington City | |||
| 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 21st April 2026 | ||||
| Time | 14:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Midlands Wanderers | 53% | 20% | 7% | 0.73 | 1.27 |
| Upington City | 67% | 47% | 27% | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Midlands Wanderers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The Bees | 2 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 23.10 | Midlands Wanderers | 0 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 10.10 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 0 | Venda FC | |
| 19.09 | Leicesterfield | 1 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 12.09 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 1 | NWU FC | |
| 04.09 | Casric Stars | 1 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 29.08 | University of Pretoria | 0 : 2 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 22.08 | Midlands Wanderers | 0 : 1 | Magesi | |
| 17.05 | University of Pretoria | 6 : 2 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 10.05 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 1 | Lerumo Lions | |
| 06.05 | Gomora United FC | 1 : 1 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 01.05 | Highbury | 0 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 26.04 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 0 | Venda FC | |
| 21.04 | Midlands Wanderers | 2 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 18.04 | Kruger United | 3 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| Upington City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Hungry Lions | 0 : 0 | Upington City | |
| 23.10 | Midlands Wanderers | 0 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 17.10 | Upington City | 2 : 0 | Orbit College | |
| 11.10 | Gomora United FC | 2 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 19.09 | Upington City | 3 : 3 | University of Pretoria | |
| 12.09 | Venda FC | 2 : 3 | Upington City | |
| 05.09 | Upington City | 0 : 1 | Highbury | |
| 29.08 | Upington City | 2 : 1 | Casric Stars | |
| 22.08 | NWU FC | 1 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 17.05 | Baroka FC | 0 : 0 | Upington City | |
| 10.05 | Upington City | 0 : 2 | Casric Stars | |
| 02.05 | Hungry Lions | 0 : 0 | Upington City | |
| 25.04 | Upington City | 2 : 2 | University of Pretoria | |
| 21.04 | Midlands Wanderers | 2 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 18.04 | Milford FC | 3 : 1 | Upington City | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Midlands Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:5 | 0% | 20% | 33.1 | |
| Upington City | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 40% | 52.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Midlands Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | 0% | 40% | 38.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Upington City | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | 40% | 60% | 51.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Cape Town City | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:8 | 20 |
2 |
Magesi | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12:5 | 20 |
3 |
Lerumo Lions | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | 17 |
4 |
Hope FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | 17 |
5 |
Casric Stars | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | 17 |
6 |
Hungry Lions | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | 16 |
7 |
Upington City | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | 15 |
8 |
Highbury | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | 15 |
9 |
NWU FC | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | 11 |
10 |
Gomora United FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:15 | 11 |
11 |
Leicesterfield | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:14 | 10 |
12 |
Midlands Wanderers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5:8 | 8 |
13 |
University of Pretoria | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
14 |
The Bees | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5:11 | 6 |
15 |
Orbit College | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:10 | 4 |
16 |
Venda FC | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:14 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.