Metalul Buzău |
3 - 0
FT
|
Ştefăneşti | |||
| 1.4 | 4.2 | 5.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 24th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 09:00 | ||||
| Venue | Stadionul Cornel Negoescu - artificial grass, Buzau | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 3’ | |||||
| 17’ | |||||
| 24’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 27.06.26 | Friendlies Clubs | Metalul Buzău : Ştefăneşti | 4 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Metalul Buzău | 60% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | 0.73 |
| Ştefăneşti | 87% | 80% | 40% | 0.73 | 2.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Metalul Buzău | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Popești-Leordeni | 2 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 24.10 | Metalul Buzău | 3 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 17.10 | CSM Satu Mare | 0 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 10.10 | Metalul Buzău | 1 : 0 | ASA Targu Mures | |
| 19.09 | Concordia | 0 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 13.09 | Metalul Buzău | 2 : 0 | Unirea Slobozia | |
| 05.09 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 1 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 29.08 | Metalul Buzău | 1 : 3 | Chindia Targoviste | |
| 22.08 | Slatina | 2 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 19.08 | Gloria Bistriţa | 0 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 15.08 | CS Dinamo București | 0 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 12.08 | Baicoi | 2 : 4 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 08.08 | Metalul Buzău | 3 : 1 | CS Afumati | |
| 01.08 | Metaloglobus | 0 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 11.07 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 : 3 | Metalul Buzău | |
| Ştefăneşti | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ştefăneşti | 0 : 3 | Chindia Targoviste | |
| 24.10 | Metalul Buzău | 3 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 17.10 | Ştefăneşti | 1 : 4 | CS Dinamo București | |
| 11.10 | CS Afumati | 4 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 26.09 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 4 : 1 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 19.09 | Ştefăneşti | 0 : 1 | Metaloglobus | |
| 12.09 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 2 : 1 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 05.09 | Ştefăneşti | 1 : 2 | Gloria Bistriţa | |
| 29.08 | Bihor Oradea | 4 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 22.08 | Ştefăneşti | 3 : 1 | Cetatea Suceava | |
| 15.08 | CSM Reşiţa | 2 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 12.08 | Tunari | 2 : 1 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 08.08 | Ştefăneşti | 1 : 0 | Dumbrăviţa | |
| 01.08 | FC Bacau | 3 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 27.06 | Metalul Buzău | 4 : 2 | Ştefăneşti | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Metalul Buzău | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | 40% | 20% | 60.1 | |
| Ştefăneşti | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:18 | 100% | 40% | 11.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Metalul Buzău | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | 60% | 40% | 69.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ştefăneşti | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:17 | 100% | 40% | 11.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | 28 |
2 |
Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | 27 |
3 |
Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | 27 |
4 |
Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | 25 |
5 |
CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | 24 |
6 |
Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | 22 |
7 |
Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | 22 |
8 |
Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | 21 |
9 |
Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | 19 |
10 |
FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | 18 |
11 |
Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | 18 |
12 |
Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 18 |
13 |
CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | 17 |
14 |
CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | 14 |
15 |
Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 11 |
16 |
CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | 11 |
17 |
ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | 11 |
18 |
CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | 9 |
19 |
Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | 9 |
20 |
CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | 8 |
21 |
Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | 6 |
22 |
Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | 4 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.