England National League - North
Merthyr Town |
1 - 3
FT
|
Morecambe | |||
| 2.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 24th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 37’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Merthyr Town | 87% | 47% | 20% | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| Morecambe | 80% | 60% | 13% | 1.73 | 0.80 |
| »Latest games |
| Merthyr Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Radcliffe | 3 : 3 | Merthyr Town | |
| 27.10 | Oxford City | 3 : 0 | Merthyr Town | |
| 24.10 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 3 | Morecambe | |
| 17.10 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 1 | Kings Lynn Town | |
| 10.10 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 1 | Merthyr Town | |
| 26.09 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 2 | Marine | |
| 22.09 | Truro City | 2 : 0 | Merthyr Town | |
| 19.09 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 1 | Truro City | |
| 12.09 | Scarborough Athletic | 0 : 0 | Merthyr Town | |
| 08.09 | Chester | 0 : 1 | Merthyr Town | |
| 05.09 | Merthyr Town | 2 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 31.08 | Buxton | 2 : 1 | Merthyr Town | |
| 29.08 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 22.08 | South Shields | 1 : 1 | Merthyr Town | |
| 18.08 | Merthyr Town | 2 : 2 | AFC Telford United | |
| Morecambe | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Morecambe | 2 : 0 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 27.10 | Morecambe | 1 : 0 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 24.10 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 3 | Morecambe | |
| 17.10 | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 10.10 | Worksop Town | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 03.10 | Morecambe | 3 : 0 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 26.09 | Oxford City | 1 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 19.09 | Morecambe | 2 : 0 | Southport | |
| 12.09 | Morecambe | 3 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 08.09 | Southport | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 05.09 | Morecambe | 4 : 0 | Buxton | |
| 31.08 | Chester | 0 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 28.08 | Morecambe | 2 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 22.08 | Radcliffe | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 18.08 | Morecambe | 0 : 1 | South Shields | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Merthyr Town | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6:11 | 60% | 80% | 31.7 | |
| Morecambe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | 60% | 60% | 55.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Merthyr Town | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | 60% | 100% | 39.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Morecambe | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | 80% | 100% | 36.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
South Shields | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25:19 | 29 |
2 |
Oxford City | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26:11 | 27 |
3 |
Macclesfield | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21:11 | 27 |
4 |
Hereford | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24:11 | 26 |
5 |
Buxton | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | 26 |
6 |
Kings Lynn Town | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25:21 | 24 |
7 |
Hednesford Town | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 24:20 | 24 |
8 |
Morecambe | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:12 | 23 |
9 |
Chester | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17:14 | 23 |
10 |
Bedford Town | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 17:19 | 22 |
11 |
Spalding United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:15 | 21 |
12 |
Chorley | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:23 | 20 |
13 |
Worksop Town | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 20:21 | 20 |
14 |
Hebburn Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19:24 | 20 |
15 |
AFC Telford United | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:21 | 19 |
16 |
Brackley Town | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18:26 | 19 |
17 |
Harborough Town | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13:17 | 17 |
18 |
Marine | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17:19 | 16 |
19 |
Merthyr Town | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18:22 | 16 |
20 |
Radcliffe | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 19:27 | 16 |
21 |
Scarborough Athletic | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19:20 | 15 |
22 |
Darlington 1883 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 19:28 | 11 |
23 |
Southport | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | 10 |
24 |
Spennymoor Town | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14:27 | 10 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.