Loughgall |
1 - 6
FT
|
Ballinamallard United | |||
| 1.5 | 3.8 | 5.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Lakeview Park, Loughgall | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 17.02.26 | Championship | Loughgall : Ballinamallard United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 17.10.25 | Championship | Ballinamallard United : Loughgall | 0 - 1 | ||
| 29.08.25 | Championship | Loughgall : Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | ||
| 23.07.24 | Friendlies Clubs | Loughgall : Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | ||
| 28.01.23 | Championship | Ballinamallard United : Loughgall | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Loughgall | 80% | 73% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.73 |
| Ballinamallard United | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Loughgall | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Loughgall | 0 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 24.10 | H&W Welders | 1 : 2 | Loughgall | |
| 20.10 | Institute | 0 : 3 | Loughgall | |
| 16.10 | Strabane Athletic | 1 : 1 | Loughgall | |
| 10.10 | Loughgall | 1 : 2 | Moyola Park | |
| 03.10 | Loughgall | 2 : 1 | Newry City AFC | |
| 25.09 | Glenavon FC | 4 : 1 | Loughgall | |
| 19.09 | Loughgall | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 12.09 | Queens University | 1 : 0 | Loughgall | |
| 05.09 | Loughgall | 1 : 6 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 28.08 | Loughgall | 3 : 3 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 22.08 | Ards | 1 : 2 | Loughgall | |
| 15.08 | Institute | 0 : 0 | Loughgall | |
| 11.08 | Loughgall | 2 : 2 | Newington Youth | |
| 08.08 | Rathfriland | 1 : 3 | Loughgall | |
| Ballinamallard United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 23.10 | Strabane Athletic | 0 : 1 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 20.10 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Queens University | |
| 17.10 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 2 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 10.10 | Queens University | 0 : 1 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 03.10 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 26.09 | Newington Youth | 4 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 19.09 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 12.09 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 05.09 | Loughgall | 1 : 6 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 29.08 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 22.08 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 1 | Dundela | |
| 15.08 | Moyola Park | 2 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 11.08 | Institute | 1 : 2 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 08.08 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Newry City AFC | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Loughgall | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 80% | 60% | 48.3 | |
| Ballinamallard United | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 40% | 48.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Loughgall | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:12 | 80% | 60% | 33.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ballinamallard United | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | 60% | 40% | 67.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | 31 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | 27 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | 26 |
4 |
Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | 21 |
5 |
Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | 21 |
6 |
Queens University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | 20 |
7 |
Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | 20 |
8 |
Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
9 |
Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | 17 |
10 |
Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | 17 |
11 |
H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | 16 |
12 |
Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | 15 |
13 |
Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | 13 |
14 |
Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | 11 |
15 |
Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | 11 |
16 |
Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.