Leicester |
2 - 1
FT
|
Doncaster | |||
| 1.8 | 3.9 | 3.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | King Power Stadium, Leicester | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 17’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 89’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 03.05.14 | Championship | Leicester : Doncaster | 1 - 0 | ||
| 05.10.13 | Championship | Doncaster : Leicester | 1 - 0 | ||
| 07.04.12 | Championship | Leicester : Doncaster | 4 - 0 | ||
| 17.12.11 | Championship | Doncaster : Leicester | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Leicester | 80% | 60% | 40% | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| Doncaster | 67% | 40% | 27% | 0.93 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Leicester | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 17.10 | Leicester | 2 : 1 | Doncaster | |
| 10.10 | Leicester | 1 : 3 | Peterborough | |
| 06.10 | Stevenage | 2 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 22.09 | Leicester | 6 : 1 | Fulham U21 | |
| 19.09 | Barnsley | 1 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 12.09 | Stockport County | 3 : 4 | Leicester | |
| 05.09 | Leicester | 0 : 4 | Oxford United | |
| 01.09 | Leicester | 2 : 0 | Plymouth | |
| 29.08 | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 : 0 | Leicester | |
| 25.08 | Ipswich | 3 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 22.08 | Leicester | 1 : 2 | Burton Albion | |
| 15.08 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 08.08 | Leicester | 1 : 0 | Northampton | |
| 01.08 | Leicester | 0 : 1 | Genoa | |
| 25.07 | Malaga | 3 : 3 | Leicester | |
| Doncaster | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 17.10 | Leicester | 2 : 1 | Doncaster | |
| 10.10 | Doncaster | 1 : 0 | Burton Albion | |
| 06.10 | Doncaster | 1 : 0 | Liverpool U21 | |
| 19.09 | Peterborough | 0 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 12.09 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 : 0 | Doncaster | |
| 08.09 | Doncaster | 1 : 3 | Huddersfield | |
| 05.09 | Doncaster | 2 : 3 | Plymouth | |
| 01.09 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 29.08 | Stevenage | 2 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 25.08 | Doncaster | 1 : 3 | Middlesbrough | |
| 22.08 | Doncaster | 0 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| 15.08 | Mansfield Town | 2 : 1 | Doncaster | |
| 08.08 | Stockport County | 1 : 1 | Doncaster | |
| 01.08 | Doncaster | 0 : 1 | Lincoln | |
| 29.07 | Doncaster | 0 : 2 | Wolves | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leicester | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 80% | 100% | 50.9 | |
| Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | 20% | 20% | 53.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | 80% | 60% | 57.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Doncaster | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | 60% | 60% | 34.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Bradford | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10:5 | 20 |
2 |
Stockport County | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21:11 | 19 |
3 |
Huddersfield | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18:9 | 19 |
4 |
Plymouth | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18:14 | 19 |
5 |
Cambridge United | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:12 | 19 |
6 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:8 | 18 |
7 |
Reading | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22:12 | 15 |
8 |
Oxford United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | 15 |
9 |
Leyton Orient | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:11 | 14 |
10 |
Burton Albion | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:18 | 13 |
11 |
Wycombe | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:20 | 13 |
12 |
Stevenage | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | 12 |
13 |
Mansfield Town | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:15 | 12 |
14 |
Leicester | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:15 | 12 |
15 |
AFC Wimbledon | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7:15 | 12 |
16 |
Luton | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17:17 | 11 |
17 |
Doncaster | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | 9 |
18 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11:16 | 9 |
19 |
Peterborough | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 9 |
20 |
Blackpool | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13:16 | 8 |
21 |
Barnsley | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:17 | 8 |
22 |
Bromley | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:21 | 8 |
23 |
Notts County | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8:13 | 7 |
24 |
Wigan | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6:13 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.