SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

La Roche VF vs Valenciennes

France Ligue 3

La Roche VF

3 - 2
FT

Valenciennes

2.17

3.06

3.14

»Game details
Date Saturday 19th September 2026
Time 13:45
VenueStade Henri-Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon
»Action
14’ goal M. Rouai
18’ yellowcard D. Diomande
21’ redcard A. Wahib
24’ goal M. Ndiaye (Penalty)
45’ yellowcard J. Behlow
46’ subst D. Diomande for Z. Amir
46’ subst J. Behlow for R. Evora Moniz
49’ goal D. Goprou
51’ goal A. Araujo
58’ subst S. Belloumou for D. Abu
59’ yellowcard M. Rabuel
71’ subst A. Araujo for M. Vrignon
75’ subst K. Bensoula for D. Bangoura
75’ subst M. Jacob for T. Renaudineau
83’ subst G. Courtet for C. Abi
83’ subst R. Ekra for V. Marcel
90’ subst T. Marechal for A. Meite
90’ goal M. Vrignon


»Compare teams
La Roche VFValenciennes
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 2 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on La Roche VF

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
La Roche VF vs Valenciennes Odds
La Roche VF vs Valenciennes Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
La Roche VF 67% 27% 27% 1.47 0.80
Valenciennes 80% 40% 20% 1.00 1.40
»Latest games
La Roche VF
Latest Results
19.09La Roche VF3 : 2Valenciennes
12.09Villefranche0 : 0La Roche VF
05.09La Roche VF1 : 1Quevilly
29.08Orleans0 : 1La Roche VF
20.08La Roche VF1 : 1Cannes
14.08Amiens0 : 1La Roche VF
07.08La Roche VF3 : 2Versailles
22.07Nantes1 : 1La Roche VF
18.07Le Mans2 : 3La Roche VF
16.05Saint-Colomban Locminé0 : 2La Roche VF
09.05La Roche VF4 : 1Chauray
02.05Granville0 : 0La Roche VF
25.04Poitiers0 : 0La Roche VF
17.04La Roche VF1 : 1Angoulême
12.04Saint-Malo1 : 1La Roche VF
Valenciennes
Latest Results
19.09La Roche VF3 : 2Valenciennes
12.09Valenciennes1 : 2Fleury 91
03.09Rouen1 : 1Valenciennes
29.08Valenciennes0 : 0Concarneau
20.08Gobelins2 : 1Valenciennes
14.08Valenciennes2 : 0Bourg-en-bresse 01
07.08Caen4 : 0Valenciennes
31.07Valenciennes1 : 1Boulogne
22.07Eastleigh0 : 3Valenciennes
18.07Kortrijk1 : 1Valenciennes
15.05Valenciennes2 : 2Chateauroux
09.05Bourg-en-bresse 011 : 0Valenciennes
02.05Sochaux1 : 1Valenciennes
24.04Valenciennes0 : 1Dijon
17.04Fleury 912 : 0Valenciennes


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
La Roche VF 2 3 0 6:4 20% 60% 55.9
Valenciennes 0 2 3 5:8 60% 80% 27.1

Last 5 games La Roche VF (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
La Roche VF 3 2 0 12:7 60% 100% 66.8

Last 5 games Valenciennes (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Valenciennes 1 1 3 7:10 80% 60% 35.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Rouen 7 5 2 0 13:2 17
2
La Roche VF 7 4 3 0 10:6 15
3
Concarneau 7 3 3 1 9:6 12
4
Thionville Lusitanos 7 3 3 1 13:11 12
5
Caen 7 4 0 3 12:7 12
6
Amiens 7 3 2 2 8:2 11
7
Cannes 7 2 5 0 8:3 11
8
Versailles 7 3 1 3 10:11 10
9
Le Puy Foot 7 3 1 3 9:7 10
10
Bastia 7 3 1 3 6:9 10
11
Gobelins 7 2 3 2 5:7 9
12
Quevilly 7 2 3 2 6:8 9
13
Fleury 91 7 2 3 2 11:8 9
14
Orleans 7 2 1 4 6:10 7
15
Valenciennes 7 1 2 4 7:12 5
16
Aubagne 7 1 1 5 3:8 4
17
Bourg-en-bresse 01 7 1 1 5 4:12 4
18
Villefranche 7 1 1 5 6:17 4


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site