Kwara United |
2 - 0
FT
|
Niger Tornadoes | |||
| 1.9 | 2.8 | 4.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 7th December 2025 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Kwara United | 80% | 53% | 20% | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Niger Tornadoes | 40% | 33% | 13% | 0.80 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Kwara United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Kwara United | 1 : 2 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 25.10 | Barau FC | 1 : 1 | Kwara United | |
| 17.10 | Kwara United | 1 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.10 | Ikorodu City | 2 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 04.10 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Ranchers Bees | |
| 27.09 | Kun Khalifat FC | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 23.09 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Nasarawa United | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 13.09 | Kwara United | 3 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 06.09 | Plateau United | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 30.08 | Kwara United | 2 : 2 | Kano Pillars | |
| 24.05 | Bayelsa United | 4 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 10.05 | Kwara United | 2 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 03.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 2 | Kwara United | |
| 19.04 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Barau FC | |
| Niger Tornadoes | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| 25.10 | Abia Warriors | 0 : 1 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 18.10 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 1 | Ikorodu City | |
| 10.10 | Ranchers Bees | 0 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 04.10 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 0 | Kun Khalifat FC | |
| 27.09 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 19.09 | Katsina United | 1 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 14.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 1 | Plateau United | |
| 06.09 | Kano Pillars | 3 : 2 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 30.08 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 24.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 10.05 | El Kanemi Warriors | 0 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 03.05 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 2 | Kwara United | |
| 19.04 | Remo Stars | 3 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Kwara United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 40% | 80% | 39.4 | |
| Niger Tornadoes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | 20% | 20% | 60.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Kwara United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 80% | 80% | 61.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Niger Tornadoes | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:5 | 20% | 20% | 32.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.