Katsina United |
3 - 2
FT
|
Enyimba | |||
| 1.7 | 3.2 | 4.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 24th November 2025 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Katsina United | 80% | 53% | 27% | 1.40 | 1.47 |
| Enyimba | 67% | 40% | 20% | 1.20 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Katsina United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Katsina United | 2 : 1 | Sporting Lagos | |
| 24.10 | Katsina United | 2 : 2 | Plateau United | |
| 18.10 | Kano Pillars | 1 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 09.10 | Katsina United | 4 : 2 | Enyimba | |
| 04.10 | Inter Lagos | 1 : 1 | Katsina United | |
| 30.09 | Katsina United | 1 : 1 | Rivers United | |
| 27.09 | Katsina United | 2 : 1 | Doma United | |
| 23.09 | Shooting Stars | 2 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 19.09 | Katsina United | 1 : 0 | Niger Tornadoes | |
| 13.09 | Kwara United | 3 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 30.08 | Enugu Rangers | 1 : 1 | Katsina United | |
| 24.05 | Rivers United | 3 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 10.05 | Katsina United | 4 : 1 | Ikorodu City | |
| 04.05 | Bendel Insurance | 1 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 19.04 | Katsina United | 3 : 2 | Bayelsa United | |
| Enyimba | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Enyimba | 1 : 0 | Kun Khalifat FC | |
| 25.10 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 18.10 | Enyimba | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 09.10 | Katsina United | 4 : 2 | Enyimba | |
| 04.10 | Enyimba | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 30.09 | Enyimba | 4 : 2 | Shooting Stars | |
| 27.09 | Kano Pillars | 0 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 23.09 | Enyimba | 2 : 3 | Sporting Lagos | |
| 20.09 | Enyimba | 0 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 12.09 | Doma United | 2 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 30.08 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 06.06 | Ikorodu City | 1 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 24.05 | Enyimba | 3 : 0 | El Kanemi Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kwara United | 2 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 03.05 | Enyimba | 2 : 1 | Remo Stars | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Katsina United | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 60% | 80% | 53.7 | |
| Enyimba | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 20% | 20% | 44.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Katsina United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:7 | 80% | 100% | 66.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Enyimba | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:9 | 40% | 40% | 19.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.