Inverness CT vs Raith
Scotland Championship
| | | | | |
|
0 - 2
FT
|
|
| | |
2.2
| 3.3
| 3.0
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 |
| Time | 15:00 |
| Venue | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, Inverness |
| »Action |
| 11’ J. Robertson |
| 48’ Z. Delaney |
| 54’ A. Dowds for G. Oakley |
| 67’ Z. Delaney for L. Stevenson |
| 67’ P. McMullan for D. Easton |
| 68’ A. Stewart for A. Mackinnon | |
| 69’ L. Sole for D. MacKay | |
| 78’ C. Adamson for S. Brown |
| 79’ J. Robertson for C. Telfer |
| 81’ A. Bavidge for M. Bates | |
| 81’ G. Shinnie for R. MacGregor | |
| 81’ C. MacLeod for L. Longstaff | |
| 85’ J. Rowe |
| 90’ D. MacKay | |
| | | | | |
|
| »Compare teams |
| Inverness CT | Raith |
| WON 6 in last 15 games. | WON 7 in last 15 games. |
| NOT WON 9 in last 15 games. | NOT WON 8 in last 15 games. |
|
|
| Last five games | |
| | last 5 home/away only |
|
|
|
|
| »Predictions |
4 on Inverness CT |
Over 2.5 goals |
score tip - 2:1 |
|
Inverness CT vs Raith Odds
Inverness CT vs Raith Stats
|
| »Head to Head matches |
| 05.04.26 |
Challenge Cup |
Raith Rovers : Inverness CT |
4 - 1 |
| 26.07.25 |
League Cup |
Raith Rovers : Inverness CT |
5 - 1 |
| 06.07.24 |
Friendlies Clubs |
Raith Rovers : Inverness CT |
1 - 0 |
| 19.04.24 |
Championship |
Inverness CT : Raith Rovers |
0 - 1 |
| 27.01.24 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers : Inverness CT |
2 - 3 |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Inverness CT |
80% |
40% |
33% |
1.33 |
1.47 |
| Raith |
80% |
27% |
13% |
1.40 |
0.73 |
| Inverness CT |
| Latest Results |
| 03.11 | Inverness CT | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 31.10 | Dunfermline | 5 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 24.10 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 17.10 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 13.10 | Queens Park | 2 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 10.10 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 25.09 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Morton | |
| 19.09 | Livingston | 2 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 12.09 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 3 | Inverness CT | |
| 05.09 | Inverness CT | 0 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 29.08 | Stenhousemuir | 3 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 21.08 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Partick | |
| 16.08 | Heart Of Midlothian | 6 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 08.08 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Inverness CT | |
| 01.08 | Inverness CT | 0 : 0 | Dunfermline | |
| Raith |
| Latest Results |
| 03.11 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 31.10 | Arbroath | 0 : 4 | Raith Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 17.10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 10.10 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Queens Park | |
| 03.10 | Morton | 1 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 25.09 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Livingston | |
| 19.09 | Partick | 0 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Raith Rovers | 4 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 05.09 | Inverness CT | 0 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 28.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Ayr Utd | |
| 08.08 | Queens Park | 1 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 01.08 | Raith Rovers | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 24.07 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 1 | Heart Of Midlothian | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Inverness CT |
3 |
0 |
2 |
7:7 |
40% |
40% |
54.8 |
|
Raith |
2 |
2 |
1 |
8:4 |
20% |
40% |
52.8 |
Last 5 games Inverness CT (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Inverness CT |
4 |
0 |
1 |
7:2 |
0% |
0% |
67.3 |
Last 5 games Raith (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Raith |
2 |
3 |
0 |
8:3 |
40% |
60% |
57.1 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising