SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Inter Miami vs Nashville SC

USA MLS Play-Offs

Inter Miami

3 - 1
FT

Nashville SC

1.53

4.33

5.25

»Game details
Date Saturday 25th October 2025
Time 01:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Inter MiamiNashville SC
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

8 on Inter Miami

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
Inter Miami vs Nashville SC Odds
Inter Miami vs Nashville SC Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Inter Miami 93% 80% 67% 2.20 1.80
Nashville SC 60% 60% 40% 1.80 0.93
»Latest games
Inter Miami
Latest Results
21.09Inter Miami2 : 2San Diego
17.09Inter Miami2 : 0Cruz Azul
13.09Inter Miami2 : 2Nashville SC
10.09Chicago Fire1 : 1Inter Miami
06.09Inter Miami2 : 2Atlanta United FC
30.08Inter Miami7 : 1CF Montreal
23.08Inter Miami1 : 2Toronto FC
20.08Philadelphia Union2 : 2Inter Miami
16.08Nashville SC4 : 1Inter Miami
13.08Inter Miami2 : 3Leon
09.08Inter Miami1 : 2Monterrey
06.08Inter Miami4 : 2Atletico San Luis
02.08Inter Miami2 : 2Columbus Crew
26.07CF Montreal0 : 1Inter Miami
23.07Inter Miami3 : 2Chicago Fire
Nashville SC
Latest Results
20.09Nashville SC3 : 0Chicago Fire
13.09Inter Miami2 : 2Nashville SC
10.09Toronto FC2 : 1Nashville SC
05.09New York City FC0 : 0Nashville SC
30.08Nashville SC4 : 0FC Cincinnati
23.08Nashville SC3 : 2Columbus Crew
20.08New York Red Bulls0 : 1Nashville SC
16.08Nashville SC4 : 1Inter Miami
13.08Monterrey2 : 1Nashville SC
10.08Nashville SC4 : 1Atletico San Luis
06.08Nashville SC0 : 1Leon
02.08DC United2 : 2Nashville SC
26.07Orlando City SC1 : 0Nashville SC
23.07Nashville SC1 : 0CF Montreal
18.07Nashville SC1 : 0Atlanta United FC


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Inter Miami 1 4 0 9:7 60% 80% 50.9
Nashville SC 2 2 1 10:4 80% 40% 52.6

Last 5 games Inter Miami (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Inter Miami 2 3 0 15:7 80% 80% 62.7

Last 5 games Nashville SC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Nashville SC 1 2 2 5:6 60% 60% 37.0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Vancouver Whitecaps 25 15 4 6 56:23 49
2
Houston Dynamo 26 13 5 8 34:30 44
3
St. Louis City 26 12 8 6 45:36 44
4
FC Dallas 26 12 8 6 49:42 44
5
San Jose Earthquakes 26 12 6 8 46:38 42
6
Los Angeles FC 27 11 8 8 43:29 41
7
Colorado Rapids 26 11 3 12 36:35 36
8
Los Angeles Galaxy 27 8 9 10 34:42 33
9
Portland Timbers 26 9 5 12 47:48 32
10
San Diego 26 8 7 11 44:44 31
11
Austin 26 7 9 10 32:44 30
12
Real Salt Lake 25 8 5 12 37:42 29
13
Seattle Sounders 24 7 8 9 28:33 29
14
Minnesota United FC 26 7 8 11 39:46 29
15
Sporting Kansas City 25 5 3 17 29:63 18

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Nashville SC 26 17 6 3 53:21 57
2
New England Revolution 26 14 4 8 45:33 46
3
Inter Miami 26 12 10 4 63:48 46
4
Charlotte 26 12 7 7 47:37 43
5
Chicago Fire 25 11 6 8 45:38 39
6
Philadelphia Union 26 10 6 10 50:42 36
7
Orlando City SC 26 10 4 12 46:60 34
8
New York Red Bulls 26 9 6 11 34:48 33
9
FC Cincinnati 25 8 9 8 54:61 33
10
New York City FC 26 8 8 10 39:34 32
11
DC United 25 6 11 8 31:39 29
12
Toronto FC 26 6 11 9 39:49 29
13
Columbus Crew 26 7 5 14 37:42 26
14
Atlanta United FC 26 7 5 14 30:43 26
15
CF Montreal 26 5 6 15 31:53 21


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site