H&W Welders |
3 - 0
FT
|
Warrenpoint Town | |||
| 1.3 | 5.0 | 8.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 8th August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 30.12.25 | Championship | Warrenpoint Town : H&W Welders | 0 - 3 | ||
| 18.10.25 | Championship | Warrenpoint Town : H&W Welders | 2 - 2 | ||
| 16.09.25 | Championship | H&W Welders : Warrenpoint Town | 1 - 1 | ||
| 18.07.23 | Friendlies Clubs | Warrenpoint Town : H&W Welders | 0 - 1 | ||
| 14.01.23 | Championship | Warrenpoint Town : H&W Welders | 3 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| H&W Welders | 87% | 73% | 47% | 1.53 | 1.60 |
| Warrenpoint Town | 87% | 53% | 33% | 1.80 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| H&W Welders | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 24.10 | H&W Welders | 1 : 2 | Loughgall | |
| 20.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | H&W Welders | |
| 16.10 | Glenavon FC | 4 : 0 | H&W Welders | |
| 10.10 | Institute | 0 : 0 | H&W Welders | |
| 03.10 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Rathfriland | |
| 25.09 | Newry City AFC | 3 : 2 | H&W Welders | |
| 19.09 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 12.09 | Annagh United | 3 : 1 | H&W Welders | |
| 05.09 | Moyola Park | 1 : 4 | H&W Welders | |
| 28.08 | H&W Welders | 2 : 0 | Dundela | |
| 22.08 | Strabane Athletic | 1 : 2 | H&W Welders | |
| 15.08 | H&W Welders | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 11.08 | Queens University | 2 : 1 | H&W Welders | |
| 08.08 | H&W Welders | 3 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 25.07 | H&W Welders | 1 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| Warrenpoint Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 21.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 5 : 2 | Crusaders FC | |
| 17.10 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 2 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 10.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 0 | Strabane Athletic | |
| 03.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 1 | Annagh United | |
| 25.09 | Rathfriland | 0 : 2 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 19.09 | Institute | 2 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 12.09 | Warrenpoint Town | 6 : 2 | Moyola Park | |
| 05.09 | Warrenpoint Town | 0 : 1 | Newington Youth | |
| 28.08 | Loughgall | 3 : 3 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 21.08 | Newry City AFC | 0 : 3 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 15.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 3 | Ards | |
| 11.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 2 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 08.08 | H&W Welders | 3 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 21.07 | Cliftonville FC | 2 : 1 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 11.07 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| H&W Welders | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | 80% | 60% | 35.0 | |
| Warrenpoint Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | 40% | 60% | 63.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| H&W Welders | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | 60% | 60% | 43.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warrenpoint Town | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 60% | 40% | 51.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | 31 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | 27 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | 26 |
4 |
Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | 21 |
5 |
Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | 21 |
6 |
Queens University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | 20 |
7 |
Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | 20 |
8 |
Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
9 |
Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | 17 |
10 |
Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | 17 |
11 |
H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | 16 |
12 |
Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | 15 |
13 |
Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | 13 |
14 |
Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | 11 |
15 |
Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | 11 |
16 |
Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.