Holywell |
Postponed
|
Penybont | |||
| 10.3 | 5.3 | 1.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 23rd October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Bartons North Wales Stadium, Holywell | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 05.02.23 | Welsh Cup | Penybont : Holywell | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Holywell | 93% | 80% | 67% | 1.13 | 3.47 |
| Penybont | 73% | 67% | 40% | 2.20 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Holywell | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Flint Town United | 5 : 0 | Holywell | |
| 17.10 | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 : 3 | Holywell | |
| 09.10 | Holywell | 1 : 6 | The New Saints | |
| 03.10 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 26.09 | Holywell | 1 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| 18.09 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 1 : 0 | Holywell | |
| 15.09 | Holywell | 0 : 5 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 11.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 04.09 | Holywell | 1 : 1 | Trefelin | |
| 31.08 | Airbus UK | 6 : 2 | Holywell | |
| 28.08 | Holywell | 3 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 21.08 | Holywell | 1 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| 14.08 | Llandudno | 3 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 07.08 | Holywell | 1 : 3 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 01.08 | Cardiff MET | 6 : 1 | Holywell | |
| Penybont | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 18.10 | Afan Lido | 2 : 3 | Penybont | |
| 09.10 | Penybont | 3 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 03.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Penybont | |
| 26.09 | Penybont | 2 : 1 | Airbus UK | |
| 18.09 | Ammanford AFC | 1 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 15.09 | Penybont | 3 : 2 | Briton Ferry | |
| 11.09 | Trefelin | 0 : 1 | Penybont | |
| 05.09 | Penybont | 1 : 0 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 31.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 2 | Penybont | |
| 28.08 | Penybont | 1 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 21.08 | Penybont | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 14.08 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 3 | Penybont | |
| 07.08 | Caernarfon Town | 1 : 2 | Penybont | |
| 02.08 | Penybont | 0 : 0 | The New Saints | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Holywell | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:17 | 80% | 80% | 22.9 | |
| Penybont | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | 80% | 60% | 71.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Holywell | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:18 | 60% | 80% | 22.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Penybont | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:4 | 60% | 40% | 73.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.