GVVV Veenendaal |
2 - 3
FT
|
AFC Amsterdam | |||
| 2.3 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 22nd August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 13:30 | ||||
| Venue | Sportpark Panhuis, Veenendaal | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 2’ | |||||
| 7’ | |||||
| 40’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 16.05.26 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal : AFC Amsterdam | 1 - 1 | ||
| 06.12.25 | Tweede Divisie | AFC Amsterdam : GVVV Veenendaal | 0 - 2 | ||
| 03.05.25 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal : AFC Amsterdam | 2 - 1 | ||
| 23.11.24 | Tweede Divisie | AFC Amsterdam : GVVV Veenendaal | 2 - 1 | ||
| 25.09.24 | KNVB Beker | AFC Amsterdam : GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| GVVV Veenendaal | 100% | 93% | 53% | 2.67 | 1.53 |
| AFC Amsterdam | 87% | 67% | 47% | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| GVVV Veenendaal | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.10 | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 : 0 | Noordwijk | |
| 24.10 | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 : 0 | Koninklijke HFC | |
| 17.10 | HHC | 2 : 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| 13.10 | Ijsselmeervogels | 0 : 3 | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| 10.10 | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 : 1 | Rijnsburgse Boys | |
| 03.10 | ROHDA Raalte | 1 : 3 | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| 26.09 | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 : 2 | RKAV Volendam | |
| 22.09 | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 : 0 | DVS 33 Ermelo | |
| 19.09 | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 : 0 | Kloetinge | |
| 05.09 | GVVV Veenendaal | 0 : 3 | Quick Boys | |
| 29.08 | Kozakken Boys | 3 : 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| 22.08 | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 : 3 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 15.08 | De Treffers | 5 : 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| 08.08 | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 : 0 | DVS 33 Ermelo | |
| 01.08 | GVVV Veenendaal | 6 : 3 | Huizen | |
| AFC Amsterdam | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.10 | ACV | 1 : 2 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 24.10 | AFC Amsterdam | 0 : 1 | Almere City II | |
| 17.10 | Barendrecht | 4 : 1 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 10.10 | AFC Amsterdam | 2 : 0 | Hoek | |
| 03.10 | Spakenburg | 2 : 1 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 26.09 | AFC Amsterdam | 0 : 1 | Katwijk | |
| 22.09 | Groene Ster | 1 : 6 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 19.09 | Koninklijke HFC | 1 : 3 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 12.09 | AFC Amsterdam | 2 : 2 | HHC | |
| 05.09 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 : 0 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 01.09 | Be Quick 1887 | 0 : 2 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 29.08 | AFC Amsterdam | 2 : 0 | ROHDA Raalte | |
| 22.08 | GVVV Veenendaal | 2 : 3 | AFC Amsterdam | |
| 15.08 | AFC Amsterdam | 1 : 3 | Kloetinge | |
| 23.05 | AFC Amsterdam | 2 : 3 | HHC | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| GVVV Veenendaal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:3 | 80% | 40% | 71.7 | |
| AFC Amsterdam | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | 60% | 60% | 42.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| GVVV Veenendaal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16:3 | 80% | 40% | 85.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| AFC Amsterdam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:9 | 100% | 100% | 58.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Quick Boys | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32:8 | 28 |
2 |
De Treffers | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30:14 | 22 |
3 |
Ijsselmeervogels | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16:10 | 22 |
4 |
Kozakken Boys | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25:13 | 21 |
5 |
HHC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:16 | 21 |
6 |
Barendrecht | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20:17 | 20 |
7 |
GVVV Veenendaal | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24:20 | 18 |
8 |
RKAV Volendam | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21:20 | 18 |
9 |
Spakenburg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 | 14 |
10 |
Katwijk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | 14 |
11 |
Sparta Rotterdam II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 28:24 | 13 |
12 |
Almere City II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 22:21 | 13 |
13 |
AFC Amsterdam | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15:19 | 13 |
14 |
Rijnsburgse Boys | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:27 | 13 |
15 |
Hoek | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:18 | 10 |
16 |
Koninklijke HFC | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | 9 |
17 |
Kloetinge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16:29 | 7 |
18 |
ROHDA Raalte | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9:33 | 1 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.