Glenavon FC |
19:45
|
H&W Welders | |||
| 2.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 16th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Mourneview Park, Lurgan | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 02.08.25 | Friendlies Clubs | H&W Welders : Glenavon FC | 3 - 0 | ||
| 03.08.24 | Friendlies Clubs | Glenavon FC : H&W Welders | 1 - 4 | ||
| 04.02.23 | Irish Cup | Glenavon FC : H&W Welders | 0 - 1 | ||
| 27.07.22 | Friendlies Clubs | H&W Welders : Glenavon FC | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Glenavon FC | 93% | 67% | 60% | 1.93 | 1.67 |
| H&W Welders | 87% | 67% | 33% | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Glenavon FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Annagh United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 03.10 | Moyola Park | 0 : 3 | Glenavon FC | |
| 25.09 | Glenavon FC | 4 : 1 | Loughgall | |
| 19.09 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 0 | Newington Youth | |
| 12.09 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 05.09 | Dundela | 3 : 2 | Glenavon FC | |
| 28.08 | Glenavon FC | 3 : 1 | Rathfriland | |
| 22.08 | Armagh City | 2 : 2 | Glenavon FC | |
| 15.08 | Glenavon FC | 4 : 1 | Strabane Athletic | |
| 11.08 | Newry City AFC | 1 : 4 | Glenavon FC | |
| 08.08 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 3 | Ards | |
| 01.08 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 21.07 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 0 | Glenavon FC | |
| 16.07 | Glenavon FC | 0 : 5 | Doncaster | |
| 25.04 | Glenavon FC | 2 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| H&W Welders | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Institute | 0 : 0 | H&W Welders | |
| 03.10 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Rathfriland | |
| 25.09 | Newry City AFC | 3 : 2 | H&W Welders | |
| 19.09 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 12.09 | Annagh United | 3 : 1 | H&W Welders | |
| 05.09 | Moyola Park | 1 : 4 | H&W Welders | |
| 28.08 | H&W Welders | 2 : 0 | Dundela | |
| 22.08 | Strabane Athletic | 1 : 2 | H&W Welders | |
| 15.08 | H&W Welders | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 11.08 | Queens University | 2 : 1 | H&W Welders | |
| 08.08 | H&W Welders | 3 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 25.07 | H&W Welders | 1 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 21.07 | H&W Welders | 0 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 18.07 | H&W Welders | 0 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 09.07 | H&W Welders | 3 : 0 | Dergview | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Glenavon FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:3 | 40% | 60% | 66.3 | |
| H&W Welders | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | 80% | 80% | 22.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Glenavon FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:6 | 80% | 80% | 70.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| H&W Welders | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | 80% | 80% | 48.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25:14 | 22 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26:14 | 21 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:20 | 20 |
4 |
Queens University | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:8 | 19 |
5 |
Newry City AFC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19:19 | 18 |
6 |
Warrenpoint Town | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:15 | 17 |
7 |
Institute | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:17 | 17 |
8 |
Ballinamallard United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:16 | 17 |
9 |
H&W Welders | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | 16 |
10 |
Ards | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | 15 |
11 |
Moyola Park | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:21 | 14 |
12 |
Loughgall | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15:21 | 13 |
13 |
Dundela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 19:23 | 11 |
14 |
Strabane Athletic | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10:20 | 9 |
15 |
Rathfriland | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11:23 | 9 |
16 |
Armagh City | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9:18 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.