GAP Connah S Quay FC |
1 - 0
FT
|
Cardiff MET | |||
| 1.7 | 3.7 | 4.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 18th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Essity Stadium, Flint | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 28’ | |||||
| 44’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.11.25 | Premier League | Cardiff MET : GAP Connah S Quay FC | 0 - 3 | ||
| 13.09.25 | Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC : Cardiff MET | 1 - 1 | ||
| 02.11.24 | Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC : Cardiff MET | 1 - 0 | ||
| 21.09.24 | Premier League | Cardiff MET : GAP Connah S Quay FC | 2 - 1 | ||
| 06.04.24 | Premier League | Cardiff MET : GAP Connah S Quay FC | 0 - 3 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| GAP Connah S Quay FC | 80% | 60% | 27% | 2.33 | 0.47 |
| Cardiff MET | 73% | 60% | 53% | 1.60 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| GAP Connah S Quay FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The New Saints | 0 : 0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 24.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 2 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 16.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 4 : 0 | Porthmadog | |
| 09.10 | Briton Ferry | 1 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 03.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Penybont | |
| 26.09 | Barry Town | 1 : 4 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 18.09 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 15.09 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 3 : 0 | Airbus UK | |
| 12.09 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 1 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 04.09 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 31.08 | Flint Town United | 1 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 28.08 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 3 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 22.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 14.08 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 6 : 0 | Trefelin | |
| 07.08 | Holywell | 1 : 3 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| Cardiff MET | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 23.10 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 2 | Cardiff MET | |
| 16.10 | Cardiff MET | 4 : 0 | Ynyshir Albions | |
| 09.10 | Cardiff MET | 1 : 3 | Trefelin | |
| 03.10 | Llandudno | 0 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 29.09 | Cardiff MET | 1 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 26.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 18.09 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 11.09 | Flint Town United | 1 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 04.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 31.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Cardiff MET | |
| 28.08 | Cardiff MET | 3 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 15.08 | Barry Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 07.08 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | Cardiff MET | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| GAP Connah S Quay FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | 40% | 20% | 73.5 | |
| Cardiff MET | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | 80% | 40% | 45.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| GAP Connah S Quay FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | 40% | 0% | 82.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cardiff MET | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | 40% | 40% | 52.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.