Germany Regionalliga - SudWest
Freiburg II |
2 - 2
FT
|
SV Sandhausen | |||
| 2.35 | 3.95 | 2.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 1st March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 13:00 | ||||
| Venue | Dreisamstadion, Freiburg im Breisgau | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 31.08.25 | Regionalliga - SudWest | SV Sandhausen : Freiburg II | 2 - 2 | ||
| 01.03.24 | 3. Liga | SV Sandhausen : Freiburg II | 1 - 0 | ||
| 03.10.23 | 3. Liga | Freiburg II : SV Sandhausen | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Freiburg II | 100% | 100% | 73% | 2.33 | 1.87 |
| SV Sandhausen | 80% | 67% | 40% | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Freiburg II | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Freiburg II | 1 : 3 | Kickers Offenbach | |
| 02.05 | TSV Steinbach | 3 : 1 | Freiburg II | |
| 25.04 | FC Astoria Walldorf | 2 : 3 | Freiburg II | |
| 21.04 | Freiburg II | 4 : 0 | Bahlinger SC | |
| 18.04 | Hessen Kassel | 2 : 3 | Freiburg II | |
| 12.04 | Freiburg II | 4 : 1 | Eintracht Trier | |
| 04.04 | Balingen | 2 : 3 | Freiburg II | |
| 28.03 | Freiburg II | 2 : 4 | FSV Frankfurt | |
| 21.03 | Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | 2 : 1 | Freiburg II | |
| 14.03 | Freiburg II | 1 : 3 | Stuttgarter Kickers | |
| 07.03 | Schott Mainz | 0 : 3 | Freiburg II | |
| 01.03 | Freiburg II | 2 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 25.02 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2 : 1 | Freiburg II | |
| 31.01 | Freiburg II | 3 : 2 | FC 08 Homburg | |
| 24.01 | Freiburg II | 3 : 0 | Winterthur II | |
| SV Sandhausen | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | SGV Freiberg | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 02.05 | SV Sandhausen | 0 : 1 | Schott Mainz | |
| 25.04 | Bayern Alzenau | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 21.04 | FSV Mainz 05 II | 1 : 3 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 18.04 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 0 | Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | |
| 10.04 | TSV Steinbach | 2 : 3 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 04.04 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 3 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
| 28.03 | Kickers Offenbach | 2 : 0 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 21.03 | SV Sandhausen | 0 : 0 | Eintracht Trier | |
| 14.03 | Balingen | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 07.03 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 1 | Bahlinger SC | |
| 01.03 | Freiburg II | 2 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 21.02 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 2 | FC Astoria Walldorf | |
| 14.02 | SV Sandhausen | 4 : 0 | Greuther Fürth II | |
| 07.02 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 3 | FSV Frankfurt | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Freiburg II | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:10 | 100% | 80% | 57.7 | |
| SV Sandhausen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 60% | 60% | 67.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Freiburg II | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12:11 | 100% | 80% | 46.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| SV Sandhausen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 80% | 80% | 68.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 86:41 | 68 |
2 |
SGV Freiberg | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 65:35 | 61 |
3 |
FSV Frankfurt | 33 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 62:47 | 54 |
4 |
SV Sandhausen | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 52:53 | 54 |
5 |
FC 08 Homburg | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 68:41 | 53 |
6 |
TSV Steinbach | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 74:56 | 53 |
7 |
FSV Mainz 05 II | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 52:41 | 53 |
8 |
Hessen Kassel | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 59:50 | 51 |
9 |
Stuttgarter Kickers | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 49:44 | 51 |
10 |
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 50:42 | 49 |
11 |
Freiburg II | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 70:73 | 45 |
12 |
FC Astoria Walldorf | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 60:64 | 44 |
13 |
Eintracht Trier | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 46:52 | 44 |
14 |
Kickers Offenbach | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 56:55 | 43 |
15 |
Bayern Alzenau | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 42:71 | 26 |
16 |
Schott Mainz | 33 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 40:81 | 25 |
17 |
Balingen | 33 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 37:83 | 25 |
18 |
Bahlinger SC | 33 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 32:71 | 22 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.