Flint Town United |
1 - 1
FT
|
Cardiff MET | |||
| 2.4 | 3.4 | 2.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 11th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Essity Stadium, Flint | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 1’ | |||||
| 24’ | |||||
| 34’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 18.04.26 | Premier League | Cardiff MET : Flint Town United | 2 - 2 | ||
| 21.02.26 | Premier League | Flint Town United : Cardiff MET | 1 - 1 | ||
| 25.10.25 | Premier League | Cardiff MET : Flint Town United | 4 - 1 | ||
| 30.08.25 | Premier League | Flint Town United : Cardiff MET | 4 - 2 | ||
| 14.12.24 | Premier League | Cardiff MET : Flint Town United | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Flint Town United | 73% | 53% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Cardiff MET | 73% | 60% | 53% | 1.60 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Flint Town United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Flint Town United | 5 : 0 | Holywell | |
| 23.10 | Trefelin | 0 : 2 | Flint Town United | |
| 17.10 | Flint Town United | 1 : 3 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 10.10 | Flint Town United | 0 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 03.10 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 26.09 | Flint Town United | 3 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 18.09 | Airbus UK | 4 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Flint Town United | 1 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 04.09 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 31.08 | Flint Town United | 1 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 28.08 | Penybont | 1 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 21.08 | Flint Town United | 0 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| 14.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 07.08 | Flint Town United | 2 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| Cardiff MET | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 23.10 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 2 | Cardiff MET | |
| 16.10 | Cardiff MET | 4 : 0 | Ynyshir Albions | |
| 09.10 | Cardiff MET | 1 : 3 | Trefelin | |
| 03.10 | Llandudno | 0 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 29.09 | Cardiff MET | 1 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 26.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 18.09 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 11.09 | Flint Town United | 1 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 04.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 31.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Cardiff MET | |
| 28.08 | Cardiff MET | 3 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 15.08 | Barry Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 07.08 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | Cardiff MET | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Flint Town United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | 40% | 20% | 57.1 | |
| Cardiff MET | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | 80% | 40% | 47.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Flint Town United | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:5 | 60% | 40% | 50.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cardiff MET | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | 40% | 40% | 54.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.